TV

Jane Curtin


Mostly Credited As: Jane Curtin
Birth Name: Jane Therese Curtin
Date Of Birth: September 06, 1947 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cambridge, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Jane Curtin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
48 Hours ‘Til Monday (2015)As: Louise
Unforgettable (2011)As: Joanne Webster (S01E14 - S03)
Crumbs (2006)As: Suzanne Crumb
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)As: Mary Albright
Working it Out (1990)As: Sarah Marshall
Kate & Allie (1984)As: Allie Lowell
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (1975-1980)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Herself 
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Herself 
  25th Anniversary Special (Sep/26/1999) As Herself 
  15th Anniversary Special (Sep/24/1989) As Herself 

Sherri (2009) 
  Birth 01x09: (Nov/03/2009) As Margo (Paula's Mom) 

Gary Unmarried (2008) 
  Gary Uses His Veto 01x16: (Mar/11/2009) As Connie 
  Gary Uses His Veto 01x16: (Mar/11/2009) As Connie 
  Gary Gives Thanks 01x09: (Nov/26/2008) As Connie 

The View (1997) 
  Jane Curtin, Melinda Clarke, Westminster Kennel Club dogs, Mario Cantone 09x29: (Feb/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Jane Curtin, Melinda Clarke, Westminster Kennel Club dogs, Mario Cantone 09x29: (Feb/09/2006) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Season 5, Episode 151 05x151: (Jul/30/2002) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 151 05x151: (Jul/30/2002) As Herself 

Cyberchase (2002) 
  Hugs & Witches 02x01: (Feb/14/2003) Voiced  Lady Aba Byron Lovelace 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 37th Annual Emmy Awards 37x01: (Sep/22/1985) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Kate & Allie') 
  The 36th Annual Emmy Awards 36x01: (Sep/23/1984) As Winner: Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series (for 'Kate & Allie') 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #6 01x06: (May/07/1979) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #4 01x04: (May/07/1978) As Herself (NBC Team) 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Captain's Captain/Hounded/Romance Roulette 01x09: (Nov/26/1977) As Regina Parker 
  The Captain's Captain/Hounded/Romance Roulette 01x09: (Nov/26/1977) As Regina Parker 

The Librarians (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Charlene 

What Really Happened To the Class Of '65? (1977) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ivy 

Disney's Hercules (1998) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Queen Hippolyte 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Cousin of actress Valerie Curtin.

Jane Curtin Quotes

No quotes added for this person