Login or register  
TV

Peter Elbling

Mostly Credited As: Peter Elbling
Sometimes Credited As: Harold Oblong

Birth Name: Harold Peter Elbling
Date Of Birth: November 29, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Peter Elbling



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  So It Goes 12x03: (Oct/07/2014) As Gentleman/Samuel Colpepper 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  On the Toad Again 05x21: (May/09/1991) As TBD 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Road to Tobago 02x14: (Jan/29/1986) As Unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Sour Grapes 03x06: (Oct/28/1985) As Jean-Pierre 
  Sudden Death 01x09: (Dec/05/1983) As Lazlo 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Blushing 04x03: (Oct/22/1985) As Coyle, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cover Up (1984) 
  The Ugliest American 01x18: (Mar/02/1985) As Kapek 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Play It Again, Punky 01x14: (Jan/20/1985) As Lonnie Dell 

Blue Thunder (1984) 
  Clipped Wings 01x07: (Mar/02/1984) As Man 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Diamonds 'n Dust 02x01: (Sep/20/1983) As Unknown 

Benson (1979) 
  Love in a Funny Phase 04x22: (Mar/31/1983) As waiter 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  In the Hart of the Night 04x08: (Nov/30/1982) As Akbar 

Police Squad! (1982) 
  The Butler Did It (A Bird in the Hand) 01x03: (Mar/18/1982) As The Mime 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Resignation 07x07: (Jan/08/1981) As Jordan Heath 
  Heat Wave 02x05: (Oct/09/1975) As Jordan Heath (as Harold Oblong) 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Kristin 02x05: (Dec/18/1980) As Al Tuna 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Not Quite South of the Border 05x14: (Jan/07/1980) As Jose 
  Bus Stop 03x18: (Feb/14/1978) As Bum 
  Call Me a Taxi 02x15: (Feb/01/1977) As Dancer 
  How Do You Say 'Are You Dead' in German? 01x13: (May/04/1976) As Eric 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Mork's Mixed Emotions 01x20: (Feb/22/1979) As the French Waiter, [Co-Guest Stars]

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Hoodlum Rock 01x04: (Oct/09/1978) As Blood 

Sirota's Court (1976) 
  The Alien 01x10: (Apr/20/1977) As Nicholas 

Rhoda (1974) 
  You Deserve a Break Today 03x11: (Dec/13/1976) As Jacques 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Reading Writing and Angel Dust 04x02: (Sep/16/1975) As Doc Merton 

Mannix (1967) 
  Bird of Prey (2) 08x21: (Mar/09/1975) As Gufo 
  Bird of Prey (1) 08x20: (Mar/02/1975) As Gufo 

Get Christie Love (1974) 
  Deadly Betrayal 01x02: (Sep/18/1974) As Carbo 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Peter Elbling Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news