Login or register  
TV

Heston Blumenthal

Mostly Credited As: Heston Blumenthal
Birth Name: Heston Mark Blumenthal
Date Of Birth: May 27, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: High Wycombe, England

Heston Blumenthal



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heston's Recipe For Romance (2015)As: Himself
Heston's Great British Food (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Heston's Fantastical Food (2012)As: Himself
How to Cook Like Heston (2012)As: Presenter
Heston's Mission Impossible (2011)As: Presenter
Heston's Feasts (2009)As: Himself
Heston Blumenthal – In Search Of Perfection (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Heston Blumenthal, Terry Wogan, Christopher Biggins, Angellica Bell 02x14: (Dec/20/2014) As Himself 
  Glynn Purnell, Katherine Jenkins, Tessa Peake-Jones and Morven Christie, Kerry Godliman & Brett Goldstein, Heston Blumenthal, Angellica Bell 02x13: (Dec/13/2014) As Himself 
  Jane Horrocks, Pixie Lott, Glynn, Heston Blumenthal, Simon Lycett 02x01: (Sep/20/2014) As Himself 
  Simon Callow, Chillies and Rizzle Kicks 01x12: (Jul/12/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  December 12, 2014 27x75: (Dec/12/2014) As Himself 
  April 29, 2014 26x162: (Apr/29/2014) As Himself 
  November 15, 2012 25x54: (Nov/15/2012) As Himself 
  January 11, 2012 24x87: (Jan/11/2012) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Miles Jupp, Heston Blumenthal, Emilia Fox, Ed Byrne 08x04: (Oct/03/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  July 18, 2014 08x229: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 
  November 2, 2012 07x60: (Nov/02/2012) As Himself 
  June 4, 2012 06x221: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself 
  January 20, 2012 06x129: (Jan/20/2012) As Himself 

Fifteen to One (2014) 
  Celebrity Special (1) (Jun/06/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Heston Blumenthal, Frank Skinner, Cardinal Burns, Paloma Faith 12x06: (May/02/2014) As Himself 
  Heston Blumenthal, John Bishop, Lady GaGa 11x15: (Dec/06/2013) As Himself 

The Million Pound Drop Live (2010) 
  Stand Up To Cancer (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

Stand Up To Cancer (2012) 
  Stand Up To Cancer 2012 (Oct/19/2012) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Heston Blumenthal, Katherine Ryan, Hannah Cockroft, Josh Widdicombe 14x01: (Oct/08/2012) As Himself 

The Rob Brydon Show (2010) 
  Barbara Windsor, Heston Blumenthal, The Overtones 03x02: (Aug/21/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 17, 2012 02x221: (Jul/17/2012) As Himself 
  September 9, 2011 02x05: (Sep/09/2011) As Himself 
  May 6, 2011 01x175: (May/06/2011) As Himself 

Masterchef Australia (2010) 
  Invention Test: Heston Blumenthal 04x49: (Jul/01/2012) As Himself 

The Queen's Diamond Jubilee (2012) 
  The Queen's Diamond Jubilee 01x01: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself (Audience Member), [Special Guest Stars]

Who Wants to Be a Millionaire (UK) (1998) 
  Christmas Special 28x06: (Dec/19/2011) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 17, 2011 12x290: (Oct/17/2011) As Himself 
  February 14, 2011 12x45: (Feb/14/2011) As Himself 

Stephen Fry's 100 Greatest Gadgets (2011) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Aug/29/2011) As Himself 

The Graham Norton Show (2007) 
  Ashton Kutcher, Heston Blumenthal, Greg Davies, Hurts 08x17: (Feb/18/2011) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 15, Show 63 15x63: (Dec/01/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 23 13x23: (Oct/01/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Chris Moyles Quiz Night (2009) 
  Ruth Jones, Heston Blumenthal, Paddy McGuinness 03x04: (Nov/22/2010) As Himself 
  Gary Barlow, Stephen Fry, Denise van Outen 01x04: (Apr/12/2009) As Himself 

The Comeback (UK) (2010) 
  Gayle Tuesday 01x01: (Sep/27/2010) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  April 2, 2010 18x92: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 

Friday Night with Jonathan Ross (2001) 
  Tina Fey, Heston Blumenthal, Aaron Johnson, Groove Armada, Will Young 18x11: (Apr/02/2010) As Himself 
  Andrew Flintoff, Cate Blanchett, Heston Blumenthal, Penny Lancaster Stewart, Kelly Brook, Duran Duran 13x08: (Oct/26/2007) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Big Food Fight (2009) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/22/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/08/2009) As Himself 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 6, Show 64 06x64: (Dec/18/2008) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Omid Djalili, Martin Freeman, Josh Groban, Heston Blumenthal, Grant Nicholas 22x11: (Dec/11/2008) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 10, Show 37 10x37: (Aug/05/2008) As Himself 

Ski Sunday (1970) 
  Series 30, Episode 1 30x01: (Jan/20/2008) As Himself 

Soccer AM (1995) 
  Series 11, Episode 18 11x18: (Dec/16/2006) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heston Blumenthal Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..