Login or register  
TV

Mary Murphy (2)


Mostly Credited As: Mary Murphy (2)
Birth Name: Mary Ann Murphy
Date Of Birth: March 09, 1958 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lancaster, Ohio
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Mary Murphy (2)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
America's Ballroom Challenge (2006)As: Herself (Co-Host 2015)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Herself - Choreographer / Judge (2006 - 2007 / 2008 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Queen's Mother's Day Spectacular Full of Surprises! Plus, Queen Crowns the Winner of the Ultimate Mom Dance Off! 01x149: (May/09/2014) As Herself 
  Actor Bill Paxton and Devious Maids Bombshell Roselyn Sanchez. Plus, Queen's Nationwide Ultimate Mom Dance-Off Contest Continues! 01x148: (May/08/2014) As Herself 
  Queen Kicks Off Her Nationwide Ultimate Mom Dance-Off Contest! Hawaii Five-0's Scott Caan, The Talk's Sara Gilbert and Boy George 01x147: (May/07/2014) As Herself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Liev Schreiber, Mary Murphy 31x220: (Jul/05/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Bones (2005) 
  The Diamond in the Rough 08x10: (Jan/14/2013) As Herself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 17 01x17: (Mar/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]

So You Think You Can Dance (2005) 
  Top 14 Perform 02x12: (Jul/05/2006) As Herself (Guest Judge) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mary Murphy (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person