Login or register  
TV

Gareth Malone

Mostly Credited As: Gareth Malone
Birth Name: Gareth Edmund Malone
Date Of Birth: November 09, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Gareth Malone



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Gareth's All Star Choir (2014)As: Himself (Presenter)
Choir of the Year 2014 (2014)As: Himself (Host)
It Takes A Choir (2014)As: Himself
All About Two (2014)As: Himself
Gary Barlow: On Her Majesty's Service (2012)As: Himself
Gareth Malone Goes to Glyndebourne (2010)As: Himself
Gareth Malone's Extraordinary School For Boys (2010)As: Himself
The Big Performance (2010)As: Himself
The Choir (2006)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Proms (1927) 
  War Horse Prom 88x32: (Dec/2014) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2014 - Part 1 35x01: (Nov/14/2014) Voiced  Himself ('All-Star Choir' Leader), [Musical Guests]
  2013 - Children In Need Rocks the Apollo 34x02: (Nov/14/2013) As Himself, [Musical Guests]
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Season 11, Episode 35 11x35: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 10, 2014 15x314: (Nov/10/2014) As Himself (Choir Master), [Interviewees]
  July 9, 2014 15x190: (Jul/09/2014) As Himself 
  June 19, 2014 15x170: (Jun/19/2014) As Himself 
  November 4, 2013 14x308: (Nov/04/2013) As Himself 

Weekend Kitchen with Waitrose (2014) 
  Gareth Malone, Lucy Punch, Anna Hansen. Dhruv Baker, Angellica Bell 02x08: (Nov/08/2014) As Himself 
  Gareth Malone and Angela Hartnett 01x03: (May/10/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  November 3, 2014 09x60: (Nov/03/2014) As Himself 
  January 23, 2014 08x114: (Jan/23/2014) As Himself 
  November 18, 2013 08x75: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself 
  December 2, 2011 06x103: (Dec/02/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Gareth Malone, Amanda Abbington, Richard Osman, Phill Jupitus 08x06: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Gareth Malone 19x14: (Sep/25/2014) As Himself 
  Gareth Malone, guest presenter Claire Richards 18x163: (May/20/2014) As Himself 
  Ross Noble, Gareth Malone 18x51: (Nov/18/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

World War One Remembered (2014) 
  World War One Remembered from the Battlefield 01x01: (Aug/04/2014) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  July 21, 2014 26x219: (Jul/21/2014) As Himself 
  September 21, 2012 25x15: (Sep/21/2012) As Himself 
  June 21, 2010 22x199: (Jun/21/2010) As Himself 

Songs of Praise (1961) 
  School Choir of the Year Final 54x19: (May/11/2014) As Himself 
  School Choir of the Year (2) 54x18: (May/04/2014) As Himself 
  School Choir of the Year 54x17: (Apr/27/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  May 8, 2014 01x09: (May/08/2014) As Himself 

Sweat the Small Stuff (2013) 
  Series 3, Episode 2 03x02: (Apr/15/2014) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 77 04x77: (Dec/17/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 160 03x160: (Apr/23/2013) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 1 03x01: (Sep/03/2012) As Himself 
  Series 2, Show 75 02x75: (Dec/23/2011) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Gareth Malone, Ross Noble, The Wanted, Mathew Baynton 02x39: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 13, Episode 42 13x42: (Nov/05/2013) As Himself 
  Series 8, Episode 45 08x45: (May/09/2011) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  October 3, 2013 04x24: (Oct/03/2013) As Himself 
  October 3, 2012 03x23: (Oct/03/2012) As Himself 
  September 14, 2012 03x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

Never Mind the Buzzcocks (UK) (1996) 
  Example, Wretch 32, Rufus Hound, Lianne La Havas, Gareth Malone 26x02: (Oct/01/2012) As Himself 
  David Walliams, Andy Serkis, Gareth Malone, Basshunter, Josie Long 23x09: (Nov/25/2009) As Himself 

The Jonathan Ross Show (2011) 
  Mo Farah, Rosie Huntington-Whitely, Gareth Malone, Plan B 03x03: (Sep/01/2012) As Himself 

The Diamond Jubilee Concert (2012) 
  The Diamond Jubilee Concert 01x01: (Jun/04/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

A Night of Heroes: The Sun Military Awards (2008) 
  The 2011 Awards 01x04: (Dec/21/2011) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

The Michael Ball Show (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 23 01x23: (Sep/15/2010) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The Diamond Jubilee Concert Songs:
The Diamond Jubilee Concert + Sing 
Children In Need Songs:
2014 - Part 1 + Wake Me Up 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gareth Malone Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

My Mad Fat Diary Third Series Confirmed by E4

Yesterday Channel 4 teased the third series of hit teen-drama 'My Mad Fat..

Murder In The First Finds UK home on FOX

FOX have announced today they have picked up the UK right's to broadcast..