Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Gregg Wallace


Mostly Credited As: Gregg Wallace
Birth Name: Gregg Allan Wallace
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Peckham, London, England

Gregg Wallace




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Eat Well for Less (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Inside the Factory: How Our Favourite Foods Are Made (2015)As: Himself (Presenter)
Harvest 2013 (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Supermarket Secrets (2013)As: Himself (Presenter)
Turn Back Time (2010) (2010)As: Presenter (Series 1)
Masterchef - The Professionals (2008)As: Himself (Presenter)
What's Really in our Food (2007)As: Host
Masterchef Goes Large (2006)As: Presenter
Celebrity Masterchef (2006)As: Himself (Presenter)
Just the Two of Us (2006)As: Himself (Series 2 - 8th Place)
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Himself (Contestant Series 12, 1st Eliminated)
Masterchef (UK) (1990)As: Presenter/Judge
Episode Cast Credits 

Daily Brunch with Ocado (2014) 
  Greg Wallace, Katherine Ryan, Phillip Hook, Louise Glazebrook 01x28: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Gregg Wallace & Monica Galetti 19x48: (Nov/12/2014) As Himself 
  Series 17, Show 151 17x151: (Apr/29/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 125 16x125: (Mar/05/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Series 15, Show 110 15x110: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself (Interviewee), [Co-Guest Stars]

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 11, Episode 6 11x06: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 4 11x04: (Oct/02/2014) As Himself 
  Series 11, Episode 1 11x01: (Sep/29/2014) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  September 3, 2014 15x246: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 
  June 25, 2013 14x176: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself 
  March 16, 2012 13x76: (Mar/16/2012) As Himself 
  February 15, 2011 12x46: (Feb/15/2011) As Himself 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  September 3, 2014 01x93: (Sep/03/2014) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  August 29, 2014 09x14: (Aug/29/2014) As Himself 
  May 2, 2014 08x184: (May/02/2014) As Himself 
  March 12, 2013 07x143: (Mar/12/2013) As Himself 
  January 23, 2012 06x130: (Jan/23/2012) As Himself 

Food & Drink (2013) 
  Vegetables 02x06: (Jul/14/2014) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Courtney Love, John Torode, Gregg Wallace, Lily Allen 12x07: (May/09/2014) As Himself 
  Ryan Reynolds, Gregg Wallace, John Torode, The Saturdays, Sean Paul 10x03: (Mar/22/2013) As Himself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 137 04x137: (Mar/17/2014) As Himself 
  Series 3, Show 167 03x167: (May/02/2013) As Himself 

Comic Relief (1986) 
  Funny for Money - Part 2 16x03: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Dinner Guest - Comic Relief does MasterChef), [Featuring]
  Funny for Money - Part 1 16x02: (Mar/15/2013) As Himself (Dinner Guest - Comic Relief does MasterChef), [Featuring]
  The Big One 15x01: (Mar/18/2011) As Himself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Stephen Tompkinson, Gregg Wallace and the Outnumbered cast 01x38: (Dec/23/2012) As Himself 

This Morning (1988) 
  October 30, 2012 25x42: (Oct/30/2012) As Himself 
  October 23, 2009 22x39: (Oct/23/2009) As Himself 

Great British Food Revival (2011) 
  Raspberries and Rabbit 03x02: (Oct/17/2012) As Himself 

Big Fat Quiz of the Year (2004) 
  The Big Fat Quiz of the '00's 09x03: (Sep/30/2012) As Himself 

Celebrity Antiques Road Trip (2011) 
  John Torode, Gregg Wallace 02x10: (Sep/14/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  June 13, 2012 02x197: (Jun/13/2012) As Himself 
  March 14, 2012 02x132: (Mar/14/2012) As Himself 
  November 4, 2011 02x45: (Nov/04/2011) As Himself 
  April 8, 2011 01x155: (Apr/08/2011) As Himself 

The Magicians (2011) (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Feb/04/2012) As Himself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 10, Episode 15 10x15: (Feb/03/2012) As Himself 

Room 101 (1994) 
  Gregg Wallace, Sarah Millican, Gabby Logan 12x02: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2011 - Part One 32x02: (Nov/18/2011) As Himself 

That Sunday Night Show (2011) 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Oct/16/2011) As Himself 

Would I Lie To You? (2007) 
  Gregg Wallace, Nigel Havers, Charlie Brooker, Nina Wadia 05x04: (Sep/29/2011) As Himself 

John Bishop's Britain (2010) 
  Being British 02x06: (Sep/03/2011) As Himself 
  Animals 02x04: (Aug/20/2011) As Himself 
  Food 02x02: (Aug/06/2011) As Himself 

National Treasures Live (2011) 
  Portsmouth 01x02: (Aug/17/2011) As Himself 

8 out of 10 Cats (2005) 
  Rhod Gilbert, Sarah Millican, Gregg Wallace, Kate Silverton 11x08: (Aug/05/2011) As Himself 

Countdown (1982) 
  Episode 5278 64x101: (Jun/03/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5277 64x100: (Jun/02/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5276 64x99: (Jun/01/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 5275 64x98: (May/31/2011) As Himself 

Have I Got News for You (1990) 
  John Torode, Gregg Wallace, Samira Ahmed, Richard Herring 41x05: (May/13/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  March 4, 2011 12x40: (Mar/04/2011) As Himself 
  January 28, 2008 09x16: (Jan/28/2008) As Himself 

GMTV (1993) 
  August 11, 2010 18x223: (Aug/11/2010) As Himself 
  March 17, 2010 18x76: (Mar/17/2010) As Himself 

The Big Food Fight (2009) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Sep/15/2009) As Himself 

Shooting Stars (1995) 
  Liz McClarnon, Ricky Wilson, Gregg Wallace, Dan Skinner 06x02: (Sep/02/2009) As Himself 

The Apprentice: You're Fired! (2006) 
  Series 4, Episode 2 04x02: (Apr/01/2009) As Himself 

Richard & Judy (2001) 
  Series 7, Show 34 07x34: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

Housecall (2000) 
  Series 6, Show 18 06x18: (Nov/27/2002) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 12 06x12: (Nov/19/2002) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 8 06x08: (Nov/13/2002) As Himself 
  Series 6, Show 6 06x06: (Nov/11/2002) As Himself 

Crime Story (1986) 
  Seize the Time 02x11: (Jan/12/1988) As Marcus St. John 
  Moulin Rouge 02x10: (Jan/05/1988) As Marcus St. John 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gregg Wallace Quotes

No quotes added for this person