Login or register  
TV

Allison Holker

Mostly Credited As: Allison Holker
Birth Name: Allison Renae Holker
Date Of Birth: February 06, 1988 (Age 26)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Orem, Utah
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Allison Holker


Allison Holker was born in Orem, Utah on 2/6/88. She has always wanted to be a dancer. She has appeared in Disney's High School Musical as cheerleader, as well as making it to the Top 8 on FOX's Hit show "So You Think You Can Dance". She categories her style of dance as "Contemporary Jazz". She currently lives in Orem, Utah teaching dance at The Dance Club. Allison says that she is also talented at art, and her dream is to be in Celine Dion's show, "A New Day". Her sister Jessica also dances.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Herself (Professional Dancer - S19-)
So You Think You Can Dance (2005)As: Herself (S02, Top 8 / S07 All-Star)
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 252 39x252: (Oct/21/2014) As Herself, [Interviewees]

House (2004) 
  Bombshells 07x15: (Mar/07/2011) As Dancer #3, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She was voted off of So You Think You Can Dance on July 27, 2006.

Her dream is to be in the Celine Dion Musical.

Allison has a sister named Jessica.

Her favorite professional dancer is Nick Bass.

Her other talents besides dancing are art and painting.

Her dance style is contemporary jazz.

Her nickname is Alli.

Her hometown is Orem, UT.

She won an award for National Senior Performer of the Year from Company Dance in 2004. In 2005 she won a award for national Senior Outstanding Dancing for New York City Dance Alliance.

She attended kampNYC, a Broadway camp.

More Trivia
Allison Holker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..