Login or register  
TV

Butch Walker

Mostly Credited As: Butch Walker
Birth Name: Bradley Glenn Walker
Date Of Birth: November 14, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cartersville, Georgia
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Kristen Wiig, Mike Birbiglia, Butch Walker 19x94: (Feb/17/2012) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

The Grammys (1959) 
  The 52nd Annual Grammy Awards 52x01: (Jan/31/2010) As Himself, [Musical Guests]

Rock Star (2005) 
  Are You Ready to Rock? 02x01: (Jul/05/2006) As Himself 
Featured Songs

The O.C. Songs:
The Summer Bummer + Hot Girls in Good Moods 
Legit Songs:
Afghanistan + I've Been Waiting For This 
One Tree Hill Songs:
What Could Have Been + Mixtape 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Butch Walker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...