Login or register  
TV

Joseph Gordon-Levitt

Mostly Credited As: Joseph Gordon-Levitt
Birth Name: Joseph Leonard Gordon-Levitt
Date Of Birth: February 17, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 9 " (1.75 m)

Joseph Gordon-Levitt


Joseph Gordon-Levitt is 33 years old and was born on February 17, 1981.
He is known for the show HitRECord on TV! (Executive Producer).
He is 5' 9 " (1.75 m) tall and was born in Los Angeles, California (USA)

Joseph Gordon-Levitt Joseph Gordon-Levitt Joseph Gordon-Levitt
TV Appearances

Main cast 
HitRECord on TV! (2014)As: Himself (Host)
3rd Rock from the Sun (1996)As: Tommy Solomon
The Powers That Be (1992)As: Pierce Van Horne
Dark Shadows (1991) (1991)As: David Collins/Daniel Collins
Episode Cast Credits 

Seth Rogen’s Hilarity for Charity (2014) 
  2014 01x01: (Aug/31/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Novak Djokovic, Robby Johnson 21x174: (Aug/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Laurie Anderson 17x173: (Jul/14/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  M. Night Shyamalan, Joseph Gordon-Levitt 11x58: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Lisa Vanderpump 10x31: (Feb/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Staying In With Greg & Russell (2013) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Nov/13/2013) As Himself 

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Britney Spears, Mo Farah, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Jake Bugg 11x08: (Oct/18/2013) As Himself 

The Colbert Report (2005) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt 09x116: (Sep/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt, Kris Jenner, Dan Cummings 20x189: (Nov/21/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Amy Poehler, Joseph Gordon-Levitt, the Kooks 19x156: (Sep/21/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  Journey to the Return of Revenge Against the Fight 02x146: (Sep/26/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt/Mumford & Sons 38x02: (Sep/22/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt/Dave Matthews Band 35x07: (Nov/21/2009) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Watch and Listen (2012) 
  Watch - Episode 18 01x37: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Anderson Live (2011) 
  50/50 With Seth Rogen, Joseph Gordon-Levitt & Anjelica Huston 01x13: (Sep/28/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  July 8, 2010 11x189: (Jul/08/2010) As Himself 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  Sacrifice 01x11: (Apr/29/2005) As Scott Reynolds 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Something About Harry 06x18: (Aug/04/2000) As Zak Henninger 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt 04x35: (Mar/18/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joseph Gordon-Levitt 03x105: (Aug/18/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Eric's Buddy 01x11: (Dec/06/1998) As Buddy Morgan 

Roseanne (1988) 
  Single Married Female 07x18: (Feb/22/1995) As George 
  Follow the Son 07x07: (Nov/02/1994) As George 
  I Pray the Lord My Stove to Keep 06x22: (May/03/1994) As George 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  The Secret 01x16: (May/15/1993) As Zack 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Lose the Boss 06x07: (Dec/12/1991) As Ricky Berg 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Permanent Wave - June 2, 1983 04x05: (Oct/16/1991) As Kyle 

China Beach (1988) 
  Quest 04x13: (Jun/25/1991) As Archie Winslow 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Shear Madness 06x20: (Apr/29/1990) As Boy #1 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Father, Can You Spare a Dime? 06x28: (May/01/1988) As Dougie 
  Sign of the Times 06x26: (Mar/13/1988) As Dougie 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


HitRECord on TV! (2014)• Co-creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


HitRECord on TV! (2014) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Games 01x06 Feb/15/2014 As: Writer
The Other Side 01x05 Feb/08/2014 As: Director, Writer
Space 01x04 Feb/01/2014 As: Writer
Trash 01x03 Jan/25/2014 As: Writer
Fantasy 01x02 Jan/18/2014 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

The Fall starring Gillian Anderson to return in November

The popular BBC TWO drama series The Fall is set to return during..

The Apprentice (UK) Who Got Fired?

The Apprentice returned tonight for Week 3's task, Lord Sugar asked the..

George Lucas talks fantasy on TCM's A Night at the Movies Documentary

In an hour long special George Lucas explores the fantasy films that..