Login or register  
TV

Beth Phoenix

Mostly Credited As: Beth Phoenix
Sometimes Credited As: Firebird
Phoenix
Elizabeth Carolan
Fabulous Firebird
Beth Kocianski
Phoenix The Firebird
The Glamazon
Glamazonness
The Goddess of Pain
The Powerhouse
The Uber Diva

Birth Name: Elizabeth Kocianski Carolan
Date Of Birth: November 24, 1980 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Elmira, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Beth Phoenix



Beth Phoenix
TV Appearances

Main cast 
WWE Main Event (2012)As: Herself
WWE Superstars (2009)As: Beth Phoenix (2009-2012)
WWE Friday Night SmackDown! (1999)As: Herself (2008 - ?)
Sunday Night Heat (1998)As: Herself
WXW Rage TV (1996)As: Phoenix
WWE Monday Night RAW (1993)As: Glamazon / Herself (May 2006 - October 2009 / April 2011 - October 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

WWE: Tribute To The Troops (2003) 
  Tribute to the Troops 2011 (Fayetteville, North Carolina) 01x09: (Dec/17/2011) As Beth Phoenix 

WWE Monday Night RAW (1993) 
  Episode 741 (Buffalo, NY) 15x32: (Aug/06/2007) As Beth Phoenix 
  Episode 739 (Sacramento, CA) 15x30: (Jul/23/2007) As Beth Phoenix 
  Episode 737 (Lafayette, LA) 15x28: (Jul/09/2007) As Beth Phoenix 
  Episode 678 (Las Vegas, NV) 14x21: (May/22/2006) As Beth Phoenix 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is an actress, model and professional wrestler who was born in Elmira New York and has lived in Buffalo New York, Louisville Kentucky and Tulsa Oklahoma.

Her wrestling names have included Beth Phoenix, Fabulous Firebird, Firebird, and Phoenix.

Her wrestling moves include Beth Valley Driver (Death Valley driver), Down In Flames (Michinoku Driver II), Gorilla press slam, Missile dropkick, Super Samoan driver, Texas cloverleaf, Sidewalk slam & the Spear.

Beth has managed Aaron ‘The Idol’ Stevens (Aaron Haddad), Brent Albright, Chris Masters (Christopher Mordetsky), Joey Knight (Joseph Magliano) (better known as Joey Maggs) & Shelly Martinez.

Quote: "Mickie, I'm not going to let you get away with what you did to me, you psycho!"

She is married to former professional wrestler Joseph Magliano who was born Joey Carolan sometimes goes by the name of ‘Hotshot’ Joey Knight, or Joey Maggliano, Jumping Joey Maggs & sometimes by Joey Maggs.

Beth Phoenix Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Strictly Come Dancing - The final celebrities taking part this year will be revealed tomorrow

'The One Show' will tomorrow reveal the final few celebrities who are..

Jeff Brazier Goes Backstage at 'The X Factor'

As The X Factor returns this weekend, This Morning’s Jeff Brazier was..

A&E Cancels 'Longmire' After 3 Seasons

  In a fairly surprising move, cable network A&E has opted to cancel..