Login or register  
TV

Tom Zenk

Mostly Credited As: Tom Zenk
Sometimes Credited As: Z-Man

Birth Name: Thomas Edward Zenk
Date Of Birth: November 30, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)




TV Appearances

AWF Warriors of Wrestling (1995)As: Himself
WCW Saturday Night (1976)As: Z-Man ((1991-1993))
AWA All-Star Wrestling (1960)As: Himself (1985 - 1986, 1989 - 1990)
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He has feuded with ‘The enforcer’ Arn Anderson, ‘Beautiful’ Bobby Eaton, Bobby Jaggers, The Hart Foundation and The Midnight Express.

He also formed a tag-team with friend Rick Martel called “The Can-Am Connection” as Tom was born in Minnesota and Rick was born in Quebec City, Canada.

Tom’s final match was with Ricky ‘The Dragon’ Steamboat calling themselves “Dos Hombres” against “The Hollywood Blondes” of ‘Stunning’ Steve Austin & ‘Flying’ Brian Pillman on 23 May 1993 at the WCW annual pay-per-view “Slamboree”.

Tom Zenk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..