Login or register  
TV

Robert Pastorelli


Mostly Credited As: Robert Pastorelli
Birth Name: Robert Joseph Pastorelli
Date Of Birth: June 21, 1954 (Age 49)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Brunswick, New Jersey
Date Of Death: March 08, 2004
Cause Of Death: Heroin overdose (Hollywood Hills, CA)
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Robert Pastorelli




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cracker (US) (1997)As: Gerry 'Fitz' Fitzgerald
Double Rush (1995)As: Johnny Verona
Murphy Brown (1988)As: Eldin Bernecky (S01-S06)
Episode Cast Credits 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  A Rock and a Hard Place 09x01: (Sep/28/2002) As Joe 

The View (1997) 
  Season 1, Episode 54 01x54: (Oct/23/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Robert Pastorelli, Harmony Korine, Smash Mouth 05x31: (Oct/17/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Robert Pastorelli, Craig Kilborn, Live 04x188: (Jul/18/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jane Pauley, Robert Pastorelli, Blues Traveler 04x72: (Dec/27/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0356 02x137: (Apr/11/1995) As Himself 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Riddler's Reform 03x03: (Sep/24/1994) Voiced  Manny 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Everything is Everything 01x19: (Mar/04/1988) As Vick Ramos 
  An Impossible Silence 01x11: (Dec/18/1987) As Tony Perotta 

Night Court (1984) 
  Let It Snow 05x11: (Dec/17/1987) As Lorenzo Amador 

MacGyver (1985) 
  Out in the Cold 02x16: (Feb/16/1987) As Arnie 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Down for the Count (2) 03x13: (Jan/16/1987) As Vespa 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Steele Alive and Kicking 04x21: (May/03/1986) As Weasel 
  Now You Steele It, Now You Don't 03x18: (Mar/05/1985) As Weasel 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  The Gorilla-Gram 01x01: (Apr/11/1986) As Unknown 

Newhart (1982) 
  Still the Beavers 04x10: (Dec/23/1985) As Biker 
  Ricky Nelson, Up Your Nose 01x16: (Feb/14/1983) As Prisoner at Counter 

The A-Team (1983) 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 04x10: (Dec/03/1985) As Unknown 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Dead Woman's Shoes 01x21: (Nov/22/1985) As Man 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fathers and Huns 06x08: (Nov/21/1985) As Bobby Stellin 
  A Hill of Beans 03x22: (May/12/1983) As Jimmy Frumento 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Avenging Angel 01x13: (Jan/18/1985) As Willie Wakefield 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Almost Foolproof 04x14: (Jan/03/1985) As Ken 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  The Confession 04x09: (Dec/15/1984) As Dancer 

Knight Rider (1982) (1982) 
  Custom K.I.T.T. 02x08: (Nov/13/1983) As LeRoy 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  The Black Widow 01x06: (Oct/16/1983) As Adler 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Murder Is the Key 01x12: (Jul/09/1983) As .., [Starring Roles]

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Graveyard 01x11: (Jan/18/1983) As Danny Christiano, [Co-Guest Stars]

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  The Grandest Jewel Thief of Them All 02x12: (Jan/17/1983) As Rosen 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Altercation 08x18: (Apr/09/1982) As Edward Guthrie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Robert Pastorelli Quotes

No quotes added for this person