Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Andrew Denton


Mostly Credited As: Andrew Denton
Birth Name: Andrew Christopher Denton
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Andrew Denton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Elders With Andrew Denton (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Enough Rope (2003)As: Himself (Host)
Popstars (AU) (2000)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Who Do You Think You Are? (AU) (2008) 
  Andrew Denton 06x01: (Jul/08/2014) As Himself 

The Circle (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 79 03x79: (May/08/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Spicks & Specks (2005) 
  Season 3, Episode 36 03x36: (Oct/10/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Ride with the Devil (2007)• Post Production Supervisor
30 Seconds (2009)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Andrew Denton Quotes

No quotes added for this person