TV

James E. Brodhead


Mostly Credited As: James E. Brodhead
Birth Name: James Easton Brodhead
Date Of Birth: January 30, 1932 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Date Of Death: April 06, 2012
Cause Of Death: Kidney failure

James E. Brodhead




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Last Laugh 03x07: (Nov/11/1983) As Unknown 
  The Last Laugh 03x07: (Nov/11/1983) As Unknown 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Gideon's Trumpet 29x03: (Apr/30/1980) As Court Crier 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Toni's Boys 04x24: (Apr/02/1980) As Rolph 
  Angels in Chains 01x04: (Oct/20/1976) As Jill's Drunk, [Co-Guest Stars]

Detective School (1979) 
  Ice 02x03: (Sep/29/1979) As Foster 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Melt Down 01x01: (Sep/22/1977) As Trubshawe 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Intruders 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Store Manager 
  The Intruders 04x14: (Dec/18/1975) As Store Manager 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky and Hutch 01x??: (Apr/30/1975) As Tourist 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy and Joan Rivers Do Jury Duty 06x09: (Nov/05/1973) As Jury Foreman Miller 
  The Big Game 06x02: (Sep/17/1973) As Tilford 
  The Big Game 06x02: (Sep/17/1973) As Tilford 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Warden 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As The Warden 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
James E. Brodhead Quotes

No quotes added for this person