Login or register  
TV

Windell Middlebrooks

Mostly Credited As: Windell Middlebrooks
Sometimes Credited As: Windell D. Middlebrooks

Birth Name: Windell Dwain Middlebrooks Jr.
Date Of Birth: January 08, 1979 (Age 36)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fort Worth, Texas

Windell Middlebrooks



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Mason Twins (2014)As: Chance
Body Of Proof (2011)As: Dr. Curtis Brumfield (S01-S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Dee Gives Birth 06x12: (Dec/09/2010) As Nick 
  Mac Fights Gay Marriage 06x01: (Sep/16/2010) As Nick 

The Suite Life on Deck (2008) 
  Seven Seas News 02x25: (May/08/2010) As Kirby 
  I Brake for Whales 02x24: (Apr/23/2010) As Kirby 
  London's Apprentice 02x19: (Feb/26/2010) As Kirby 
  Any Given Fantasy 02x16: (Jan/22/2010) As Kirby 

Cougar Town (2009) 
  Everything Man 01x19: (Mar/31/2010) As Gerald 

Scrubs (2001) 
  Our Couples 09x08: (Jan/05/2010) As Captain Duncook 
  Our White Coats 09x07: (Jan/05/2010) As Captain Duncook 
  Our New Girl-Bro 09x06: (Jan/01/2010) As Capt. Duncook 
  Our Histories 09x04: (Dec/15/2009) As Capt. Duncook 

Parks and Recreation (2009) 
  Boys' Club 01x04: (Apr/30/2009) As Brian 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Josh Brolin, Windell Middlebrooks, the Bird & the Bee 17x80: (Jan/26/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Entourage (2004) 
  Gary's Desk 04x08: (Aug/05/2007) As Delivery Guy 

Hannah Montana (2006) 
  You Gotta Not Fight For Your Right To Party 02x06: (May/04/2007) As Plumber, [Co-Guest Stars]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Kept a Guy Locked in a Truck 02x14: (Jan/18/2007) As Landlord 

The Bernie Mac Show (2001) 
  Pop Pop Goes the Weasel 05x08: (Nov/11/2005) As Boogie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Windell Middlebrooks Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..