Login or register  
TV

John Warwick (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Warwick (1)
Birth Name: John McIntosh Beattle
Date Of Birth: January 04, 1905 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Bellengen River, New South Wales
Date Of Death: January 10, 1972
Cause Of Death: Heart Attack
Height: 5' 11 " (1.8 m)

John Warwick (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Skippy the Bush Kangaroo (1968)As: Sir Adrian Gillespie
Police Surgeon (1960)As: Inspector Landon
Episode Cast Credits 

Barrier Reef (1971) 
  Let Sleeping Dogs Lie 01x21: (Dec/12/1971) As Sir John Hargreave 
  Galleon 01x02: (Oct/01/1971) As Sir John Hargreave 
  Rendezvous 01x01: (Feb/12/1971) As Sir John Hargreave 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  A Warrant for Joe Roberts 03x04: (Feb/24/1961) As Insp. Thornycroft 

The Third Man (1959) 
  An Experiment with Money 01x31: (Jun/24/1960) As Grinling 

The Vise (1954) 
  Death Pays No Dividends 01x05: (Oct/29/1954) As Brent 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Warwick (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person