Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Buck Showalter


Mostly Credited As: Buck Showalter
Birth Name: William Nathaniel Showalter
Date Of Birth: May 23, 1956 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: DeFuniak Springs, Florida
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Buck Showalter




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Baseball Tonight (1990)As: Himself - Analyst (2001 - 2002 & 2008 - present)
SportsCenter (1979)As: Himself/Baseball Analysis (200?-2002?)
Episode Cast Credits 

MLB All-Star Game (1948) 
  MLB 66th All-Star Game 47x01: (Jul/11/1995) As AL Manager 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Chaperone 06x01: (Sep/22/1994) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Buck Showalter Quotes

No quotes added for this person