Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ted Neeley


Mostly Credited As: Ted Neeley
Sometimes Credited As: Teddy Neeley

Birth Name: Teddie Joe Neeley
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Ranger, Texas
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Ted Neeley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Riptide (US) (1984) 
  Wipe Out 03x01: (Oct/01/1985) As Larry Bloom 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Rock Is a Hard Place 01x09: (Apr/14/1983) As Keith Tracy 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Targets Without a Badge (a.k.a. The Snitch) (1) 04x18: (Mar/06/1979) As Lionel Rigger 

Man From Atlantis (1977) 
  Scavenger Hunt 01x10: (Apr/18/1978) As Jake Muldoon 
  Giant 01x04: (Oct/25/1977) As Muldoon 

The Beautiful Phyllis Diller Show (1968) 
  Goldie Hawn / Hugh Hefner / Raymond Burr / Ted Neeley 01x02: (Sep/22/1968) As Himself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #17 01x17: (Jun/04/1967) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ted Neeley Quotes

No quotes added for this person