Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Maria Schell


Mostly Credited As: Maria Schell
Birth Name: Maria Margarethe Anna Schell
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1926 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna
Date Of Death: April 26, 2005
Cause Of Death: pneumonia

Maria Schell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Martian Chronicles (1980) 
  The Settlers 01x02: (Jan/28/1980) As Anna Lustig 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Pride and the Princess 04x11: (Nov/28/1976) As Sister Lepar Angelica / Princess Viva Dushan 

Playhouse 90 (1956) 
  For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part Two) 03x24: (Mar/19/1959) As Maria 
  For Whom the Bell Tolls (Part One) 03x23: (Mar/12/1959) As Maria 
  Words from a Sealed-Off Box 03x06: (Oct/30/1958) As Greta 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Schell Quotes

No quotes added for this person