Login or register  
TV

John Kruk

Mostly Credited As: John Kruk
Birth Name: John Martin Kruk
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Charleston, West Virginia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Kruk



John Kruk John Kruk
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Major League Baseball on ESPN (1990)As: Himself (analyst, 2013–present)
Baseball Tonight (1990)As: Himself - Lead Analyst (2004 - present)
Episode Cast Credits 

SportsCentury (1999) 
  New York Yankees, Part Two 04x04: (Oct/07/2003) As Himself 

The Best Damn Sports Show Period (2001) 
  April 10, 2003 02x20: (Apr/10/2003) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Show #0431 02x212: (Aug/08/1995) As Himself 
  Show #0198 01x198: (Jul/21/1994) As Himself 
  Dan Rather, Penelope Ann Miller, Gin Blossoms 01x38: (Oct/20/1993) As Himself (Cameo) 
  Mike Myers, John Kruk, Belinda Carlisle 01x19: (Sep/23/1993) As Himself 

World Series (1947) 
  1993 World Series Game 3 47x03: (Oct/19/1993) As Philadelphia Phillies Player (Double) 

Late Night With David Letterman (1982) 
  Show #1664 11x80: (Jul/23/1992) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Grew up across the street from Gary Howell .

He was hit by pitches only twice in his career.

John Kruk Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...