Login or register  
TV

Bill Boggs

Mostly Credited As: Bill Boggs
Birth Name: William Boggs III
Date Of Birth: July 11, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Bill Boggs



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Actor Shia LaBeouf Of "Transformers''; Bill Boggs 08x216: (Jul/02/2007) As Himself 

Chappelle's Show (2003) 
  The Lost Episodes (3) 03x03: (Jul/23/2006) As Jack Championship 

Spin City (1996) 
  A Star is Born 01x06: (Oct/22/1996) As Talk Show Moderator 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  By Hooker By Crook 03x20: (Mar/20/1987) As TV Host 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Boggs Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..