Login or register  
TV

William Dozier

Mostly Credited As: William Dozier
Birth Name: William McElroy Dozier
Date Of Birth: February 13, 1908 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Omaha, Nebraska
Date Of Death: April 23, 1991
Cause Of Death: (Santa Monica, California, USA)

William Dozier



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Green Hornet (1966)As: Narrator
Batman (1966)As: Narrator -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  I Quit 02x10: (Nov/16/1977) As Toastmaster 

Batman (1966) 
  Minerva, Mayhem and Millionaires 03x26: (Mar/14/1968) As Spa Client, [Uncredited]
  Hi Diddle Riddle (1) 01x01: (Jan/12/1966) As Maitre 'd, [Uncredited]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Executive Producer
• Producer
The Green Hornet (1966)• Executive Producer
The Loner (US) (1965)• Executive Producer
The Tammy Grimes Show (1966)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Studio One (1948) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Story of Meg Mallory 04x29 Mar/31/1952 As: Story
Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Never Wave at a W.A.C. 01x03 Oct/19/1951 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Dozier Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..