Login or register  
TV

Clark Ramsey

Mostly Credited As: Clark Ramsey
Birth Name: Clark Sylvester Ramsey
Date Of Birth: November 10, 1898 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Palo Pinto County, Texas
Date Of Death: January 04, 1964




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Cavalcade of America (1952)• Director of Photography
The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951)• Director of Photography
• Cameraman
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)• Director of Photography
State Trooper (1956)• Director of Photography
Official Detective (1957)• Director of Photography
Ramar of the Jungle (1952)• Cinematographer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Clark Ramsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..

Channel 5's Festive Highlights include 'White Dee: Behind the Headlines' and new one-off drama 'The Haunting of Radcliffe House'

Channel 5 have announced a bunch of festive highlight's today, show's such..

Channel 4 Announce Details For Charlie Brooker's Christmas Special Of 'Black Mirror'

Channel 4 announce details about Charlie Brooker’s ‘Black Mirror:..