Login or register  
TV

Richard G. Wray

Mostly Credited As: Richard G. Wray
Birth Name: Richard Goulding Wray
Date Of Birth: March 28, 1912 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Arizona
Date Of Death: March 12, 1981




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969)• Film Editor
Bachelor Father (1957)• Editorial Supervisor (1957-1960)
The Millionaire (1955)• Editorial Supervisor
The Range Rider (1951)• Film Editor
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955)• Editorial Supervisor (1955-1960)
Cimarron City (1958)• Editorial Supervisor
Columbo (1971)• Film Editor
Johnny Staccato (1959)• Editorial Supervisor
Laramie (1959)• Editorial Supervisor (1959-1960)
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Editorial Supervisor (1957-1960)
M Squad (1957)• Editorial Supervisor
Riverboat (1959)• Editorial Supervisor
Tales of Wells Fargo (1957)• Editorial Supervisor (1957-1960)
The Adventures of Kit Carson (1951)• Film Editor
• Editorial Supervisor (1953-1955)
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Film Editor (1956-1958)
The Restless Gun (1957)• Editorial Supervisor
The Virginian (1962)• Film Editor
Wagon Train (1957)• Film Editor
• Editorial Supervisor (1957-1960)
The Ray Milland Show (1953)• Editorial Supervisor
State Trooper (1956)• Editorial Supervisor
Markham (1959)• Editorial Supervisor
The John Forsythe Show (1965)• Film Editor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard G. Wray Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..