Login or register  
TV

Yvonne Craig

Mostly Credited As: Yvonne Craig
Birth Name: Yvonne Joyce Craig
Date Of Birth: May 16, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Taylorville, Illinois
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Yvonne Craig



Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig Yvonne Craig
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Batman (1966)As: Barbara Gordon/Batgirl (S03)
Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Remember. . .When? 06x22: (May/14/1983) As Cindy 

Starsky & Hutch (1975) 
  Starsky vs. Hutch 04x21: (May/08/1979) As Carol 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Infiltrators 04x18: (Feb/06/1977) As Lena Bannister 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Gossip 04x03: (Sep/28/1974) As Edna Johnson 
  Inventions 03x22: (Mar/23/1974) As guest star 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Dark Sunday 01x08: (Dec/12/1973) As Liz 

Mannix (1967) 
  Search for a Whisper 06x21: (Feb/18/1973) As Ada Lee 
  Who Killed Me? 03x11: (Dec/13/1969) As Diana Everette 

Love, American Style (1969) 
  Love and the Confession 04x21: (Oct/20/1972) As Kathy 
  Love and the Loud Mouth 03x01: (Sep/17/1971) As Helen 
  Love and the Big Game 02x35: (Jan/29/1971) As Janet 
  Love and a Couple of Couples 01x03: (Sep/29/1969) As Unknown 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Two or False 01x18: (Aug/11/1972) As Michelle / Denise 
  Here Come the Fuzz 01x01: (Sep/18/1971) As Jessica Allen 

O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (1971) 
  Operation: Rake-Off 01x19: (Feb/11/1972) As Inez Malcolm 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Wild Journey 02x24: (Mar/08/1970) As Berna 

The Good Guys (1968) (1968) 
  Communciation Gap 02x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Dr. Cummings 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Whom Gods Destroy 03x14: (Jan/03/1969) As Marta 

The Mod Squad (1968) 
  Find Tara Chapman! 01x07: (Nov/19/1968) As Tara Chapman aka Lila Mason 

It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) 
  The Bill is in Committee 02x03: (Oct/08/1968) As Roxanne 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Haunted Honeymoon 01x02: (Sep/28/1968) As Gladys Zimmerman 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  Damn the Torpedoes! 01x24: (Feb/25/1966) As Carol Jennings 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Grand Emir 01x19: (Jan/28/1966) As Ecstasy La Joie 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Invaders 01x16: (Dec/29/1965) As Allie Kay 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  If You Play Your Cards Right, You Too Can Be a Loser 05x15: (Dec/27/1965) As Mary Dyboski Carter 

My Favorite Martian (1963) 
  Keep Me From the Church on Time 03x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Louise Babcock 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Brain-Killer Affair 01x23: (Mar/08/1965) As Cecille Bergstrom, [Co-Guest Stars]

McHale's Navy (1962) 
  Pumpkin Takes Over 03x22: (Feb/16/1965) As Suzie 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Turn Back the Clock 01x07: (Oct/26/1964) As Carol 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Link Cheney Story 07x30: (Apr/13/1964) As Ellie Riggs 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  A Day to Remember 03x27: (Apr/02/1964) As Carol Devon 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Lovers' Lane 06x15: (Jan/03/1964) As Tina Nichols 
  Lady in the Sun 05x32: (May/17/1963) As Willie Miller 
  Bullets for Santa 04x14: (Dec/22/1961) As Kristan Royal 
  Family Skeleton 02x36: (Jun/10/1960) As Luanna Staunton 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Hooray for Love 01x08: (Sep/09/1963) As Abby Young 

Sam Benedict (1962) 
  Sugar and Spice and Everything.... 01x21: (Feb/06/1963) As Amy Vickers 
  Everyone's Playing Polo 01x12: (Dec/14/1962) As Angela Larkin 

The Wide Country (1962) 
  The Bravest Man in the World 01x11: (Dec/06/1962) As Anita Callahan 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Flow Gently, Sweet Money 04x09: (Nov/21/1962) As Linda Sue Faversham 
  Sweet Success of Smell 03x28: (Apr/24/1962) As Elspeth Hummaker 
  Like Mother, Like Daughter, Like Wow 02x28: (May/02/1961) As Hazel Grimes 
  Dobie's Navy Blues 01x24: (Mar/15/1960) As Myrna Lomax 

The Dick Powell Show (1961) 
  In Search of a Son 02x09: (Nov/20/1962) As Mary Langdon 

Laramie (1959) 
  The Long Road Home 04x05: (Oct/23/1962) As Ginny Malone 

I'm Dickens--He's Fenster (1962) 
  A Small Matter of Being Fired 01x01: (Sep/28/1962) As Hillary 

The New Breed (1961) 
  Hail, Hail, the Gang's All Here 01x30: (Apr/24/1962) As Louise Pittman 

Follow the Sun (1961) 
  A Ghost in Her Gazebo 01x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Veronica St. John 

Ichabod and Me (1961) 
  Teenage Journalist 01x13: (Dec/19/1961) As Liza Halliday 

Margie (1961) 
  The Initiation 01x05: (Nov/09/1961) As Cynthia 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Rainbow Adventure 01x25: (Apr/19/1961) As Kathy 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Remittance Man 05x27: (Apr/03/1961) As Libby Gillette 

Peter Loves Mary (1960) 
  That Certain Age 01x18: (Feb/22/1961) As Darcy Robinson 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Quiet Night 02x18: (Jan/27/1961) As Ivy 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Hot Ice Cream 02x12: (Jan/25/1960) As Jo Stokes 

Mr. Lucky (1959) 
  Little Miss Wow 01x08: (Dec/12/1959) As Beverly Mills 

The DuPont Show With June Allyson (1959) 
  The Girl 01x10: (Nov/30/1959) As Annie 

Philip Marlowe (1959) 
  Child of Virtue 01x06: (Nov/10/1959) As Connie 

Bronco (1958) 
  Bodyguard 02x03: (Oct/20/1959) As Stephanie Ann Kelton 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Lazy Lover 01x35: (May/31/1958) As Patricia Faxon 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  Papa Said No 07x26: (Apr/04/1958) As Suzanne Stacey 
  The Honor System 07x23: (Mar/14/1958) As Helen Meade 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Yvonne Craig Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..