Login or register  
TV

Neil Hamilton (1)


Mostly Credited As: Neil Hamilton (1)
Birth Name: James Neil Hamilton
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1899 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Lynn, Massachusetts
Date Of Death: September 24, 1984
Cause Of Death: Complications from asthma
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Neil Hamilton (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Batman (1966)As: Commissioner James W. Gordon
Hollywood Screen Test (1948)As: Himself (Host [1948-1953])
Episode Cast Credits 

The Debbie Reynolds Show (1969) 
  You Shouldn't Be In Pictures 01x15: (Dec/30/1969) As Darryl F. Ziegfield 

Hank (1965) (1965) 
  The Millionth Dollar Baby 01x16: (Jan/07/1966) As Prof. Turnbull 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  Variety is the Spice of Wife 01x24: (Mar/10/1965) As Phillips 

Mister Ed (1961) 
  Ed's Juice Stand 05x10: (Feb/03/1965) As Rogart 
  Horse Sense 03x06: (Nov/01/1962) As Boyd 
  No Horses Allowed 02x20: (Mar/04/1962) As Harvey Ainsworth 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  In Darkness, Waiting (2) 02x13: (Jan/21/1965) As Harkin 
  In Darkness, Waiting (1) 02x12: (Jan/14/1965) As Harkin 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  Anne Hutchinson 01x09: (Jan/10/1965) As Governor Winthrop 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Autumn Croakus 01x10: (Nov/26/1964) As Malcolm 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Betrayed Bride 08x05: (Oct/22/1964) As Victor Billings 
  The Case of the Drifting Dropout 07x28: (May/07/1964) As Grove Dillingham 
  The Case of Constant Doyle 06x16: (Jan/31/1963) As Fred McCormick 
  The Case of the Difficult Detour 04x21: (Mar/25/1961) As Ames 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Invisibles 01x19: (Feb/03/1964) As Hilary J. Clarke 

The Real McCoys (1957) 
  Pepino's Inheritance 06x09: (Nov/25/1962) As Mr. Rogers 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Leap, My Lovely 05x02: (Oct/19/1962) As John Harrington 
  The Hamlet Caper 03x17: (Jan/06/1961) As Jerry Branford 
  Hong Kong Caper 01x24: (Mar/20/1959) As Ned Shelby 

Bachelor Father (1957) 
  Kelly's Engagement 05x31: (Apr/24/1962) As Mr. Kendricks 

Bus Stop (US) (1961) 
  Cry to Heaven 01x16: (Jan/14/1962) As Bruce Gordon 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Vengeance Is Bitter 01x30: (Apr/24/1961) As Judge Denning 

Harrigan & Son (1960) 
  Senior Goes to Hollywood 01x27: (Apr/21/1961) As Jackson Tweil 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  Red Confetti 02x26: (Mar/11/1961) As Mark Devlin 
  Society Matron 01x33: (May/07/1960) As Mitchell 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Defective Tank Adventure 01x19: (Feb/22/1961) As Larry La Beau 

Tightrope (US) (1959) 
  The Penthouse Story 01x31: (Apr/19/1960) As Purcell 

Bourbon Street Beat (1959) 
  The House of Ledezan 01x21: (Feb/22/1960) As Julius 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Pirate 02x09: (May/31/1959) As Captain Johnson 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  Spark of Revenge 02x20: (Feb/19/1959) As Don Hilario 

Maverick (1957) 
  The Rivals 02x18: (Jan/25/1959) As General Archibald Vandergelt 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Mere Maid 01x39: (Oct/05/1958) As Arnold Sterling 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  White Indian 03x03: (Sep/22/1958) As Niles Lawson 

Telephone Time (1956) 
  Man of Principle 03x28: (Mar/25/1958) As guest star 

The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956) 
  Home Sweet Home 02x22: (Jan/31/1958) As Howard Payne 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Bobbie 09x23: (Feb/29/1956) As guest star 
  Five Minutes to Live 09x19: (Feb/01/1956) As guest star 
  The Elephant Shepherd 02x38: (Jun/01/1949) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Neil Hamilton (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person