Login or register  
TV

Jill St. John

Mostly Credited As: Jill St. John
Sometimes Credited As: Jill Openheim

Birth Name: Jill Arlyn Oppenheim
Date Of Birth: August 19, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)




Jill St. John
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Michael Jackson: 30th Anniversary Celebration (2001)As: Herself
The World Magic Awards (1999)As: Herself (Co-Host 2009)
Around the World in 80 Days (1989) (1989)As: Woman mistaken for Princess Aouda
Episode Cast Credits 

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 7, Show 17 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Herself 

American Masters (1986) 
  Cary Grant: a Class Apart 17x03: (Jan/07/2004) As Herself 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Yada Yada 08x19: (Apr/24/1997) As Mrs. Abbott 

J.J. Starbuck (1987) 
  A Song from the Sequel 01x12: (Feb/20/1988) As Rachel 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  The Burning (1) 03x01: (Aug/30/1986) As Mara Giardino 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  X-22 (2) 01x02: (Sep/26/1982) As Karen Ann Douglas 
  X-22 (1) 01x01: (Sep/26/1982) As Karen Ann Douglas 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Forget-Me-Not/The Quiz Masters 05x20: (Apr/10/1982) As Helen Leyton / Jane Dow 
  Paquito's Birthday/Technical Advisor 04x24: (May/23/1981) As Helen of Troy 

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Three Minus Two 02x22: (Apr/01/1982) As Jan Kona 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  New York, A.C./Live It Up/All's Fair in Love and War 05x21: (Feb/20/1982) As Unknown 
  Sounds of Silence/Cyrano de Bricker/Murder on the High Seas 02x25: (Mar/17/1979) As Mitzi DeRisi 

Vega$ (1978) 
  Sudden Death 03x04: (Nov/19/1980) As Mavis Graham 

Rowan & Martin's Laugh-In (1968) 
  Episode #117 06x01: (Sep/11/1972) As Herself 
  Episode #101 05x09: (Nov/08/1971) As Herself 
  Episode #99 05x07: (Oct/25/1971) As Herself 
  Episode #95 05x03: (Sep/27/1971) As Herself 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 44th Annual Academy Awards 20x01: (Apr/10/1972) As Presenter, [Featuring]

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Peter Graves / Jill St. John / Paul Lynde / Kathleen Freeman 06x12: (Dec/03/1970) As Herself 

The Don Knotts Show (1970) 
  Season 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/06/1970) As Herself 

The Smothers Brothers Comedy Hour (1967) (1967) 
  Show #1 01x01: (Feb/05/1967) As Herself 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  Barbary Red 01x21: (Feb/16/1966) As Barbary Red 

Batman (1966) 
  Smack in the Middle (2) 01x02: (Jan/13/1966) As Molly, [Special Guest Stars]
  Hi Diddle Riddle (1) 01x01: (Jan/12/1966) As Molly 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Russian Roulette 03x07: (Nov/17/1965) As Janie Douglas 
  Bob Hope Overseas Tour 02x13: (Jan/15/1965) As Herself 
  Have Girls Will Travel 02x03: (Oct/16/1964) As Faith 
  The House Next Door 01x07: (Nov/15/1963) As Bunky 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Merlin the Great? 02x11: (Dec/02/1964) As Pinky Likewise 

Schlitz Playhouse of Stars (1951) 
  No Second Helping 07x09: (Nov/22/1957) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jill St. John Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..