Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Fay Compton


Mostly Credited As: Fay Compton
Birth Name: Virginia Lilian Emmeline Mackenzie Compton
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1894 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: West Kensington, London, England
Date Of Death: December 12, 1978
Cause Of Death: Unknown (London, England)
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Fay Compton




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cold Comfort Farm (1968)As: Aunt Ada Doom
Sanctuary (UK) (1967)As: Sister Juliana
Episode Cast Credits 

Dombey and Son (1969) (1969) 
  Dombey and Daughter 01x13: (Nov/09/1969) As Mrs. Brown 
  The Survivor 01x11: (Oct/26/1969) As Mrs. Brown 
  Flight 01x10: (Oct/19/1969) As Mrs. Brown 
  Mr. Dombey Rides for a Fall 01x09: (Oct/12/1969) As Mrs. Brown 

Journey to the Unknown (1968) 
  Poor Butterfly 01x13: (Jan/09/1969) As Queen Victoria 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  A Man of Property 01x05: (Feb/04/1967) As Aunt Ann Forsyte 
  Dinner at Swithin's 01x04: (Jan/28/1967) As Aunt Ann Forsyte 
  The Portrait of Happiness 01x03: (Jan/21/1967) As Aunt Ann Forsyte 
  A Family Scandal 01x02: (Jan/14/1967) As Aunt Ann Forsyte 

Dixon of Dock Green (1955) 
  A Fine Art 11x21: (Feb/06/1965) As Nelly Cook 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  100,000 Halfpennies 04x33: (Dec/25/1962) As Mrs. Halfpenny 
  Accessories after the Fact 04x02: (May/15/1962) As Mrs. Haven 
  The Toy House 03x09: (Apr/07/1961) As Mrs. Palmer 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Voices from the Past 03x01: (Sep/24/1962) As Jaquette 

Nicholas Nickleby (1957) (1957) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/25/1957) As Mrs. Squeers 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/18/1957) As Mrs. Squeers 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fay Compton Quotes

No quotes added for this person