Login or register  
TV

Dan Tobin


Mostly Credited As: Dan Tobin
Birth Name: Daniel Malloy Tobin
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1910 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Cincinnati, Ohio
Date Of Death: November 26, 1982
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Dan Tobin




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Perry Mason (1957)As: Terrence Clay (1965-66)
Episode Cast Credits 

Firehouse (1974) 
  A Gift For Grumper 01x10: (Mar/21/1974) As Peters 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Sing a Song of Murder 01x08: (Apr/01/1973) As Karl Ludwig 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Disinherited 08x18: (Jan/21/1973) As Michaels 

Bonanza (1959) 
  A Visit to Upright 13x25: (Mar/26/1972) As Blakely 
  The Luck of Pepper Shannon 12x11: (Nov/22/1970) As Mills 
  The Passing of a King 10x05: (Oct/13/1968) As Judge Rideout 
  Bank Run 02x19: (Jan/28/1961) As Finch 

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  A Grave for Felix 02x05: (Oct/15/1971) As Cemetary Salesman 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  Pardon My Ghost 02x20: (Feb/13/1970) As Mr. Hampton 
  Dig for the Truth 02x19: (Feb/06/1970) As Mr. Hampton 
  Dear Delusion 01x15: (Jan/04/1969) As Dr. Ryan McNally 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  A Package Deal 01x10: (Nov/28/1969) As Mike Stone, [Featuring]

The Outcasts (US) (1968) 
  The Bounty Children 01x11: (Dec/23/1968) As Coker 

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Never Play Cards with Strangers 04x07: (Nov/09/1968) As General von Treger 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Pat Hand of Death 02x07: (Oct/19/1967) As Whittaker 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Nobody But a Frog Knows How to Live 03x32: (Apr/27/1967) As Mr. Saunders 
  I Remember You...Sometimes 03x23: (Feb/16/1967) As Ed Pennybaker 
  Red Light, Green Light 01x23: (Mar/04/1965) As Mayor 

That Girl (1966) 
  The Mating Game 01x30: (Apr/06/1967) As Eddie Turner 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Champion of the World 12x14: (Dec/24/1966) As Professor 
  Panacea Sykes 08x31: (Apr/13/1963) As Appleton Foote 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Burning Diamond 01x26: (Apr/08/1966) As Thaddeus Baines, [Co-Guest Stars]

I Spy (US) (1965) 
  Always Say Goodbye 01x17: (Jan/26/1966) As Male Secretary (Joe Banning) 

Batman (1966) 
  The Penguin's a Jinx (2) 01x04: (Jan/20/1966) As Mr. Jay 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Operation Long Shadow 03x02: (Sep/22/1965) As Homer Franklin 
  Who Killed Beau Sparrow? 01x14: (Dec/27/1963) As Dr. Eric McLean 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Country Club Munsters 01x30: (Apr/15/1965) As Reginald Stubbs 

Profiles in Courage (1964) 
  George W. Norris 01x20: (Mar/28/1965) As guest star 

The Cara Williams Show (1964) 
  An Ounce of Prevention 01x22: (Feb/24/1965) As Proprietor 

Ben Casey (1961) 
  Pas de Deux 04x16: (Jan/18/1965) As guest star 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Scandalous Sculptor 08x03: (Oct/08/1964) As Dickens 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Not Such a Simple Knot 06x17: (Jan/17/1964) As Les Cook 
  Flight 307 05x25: (Mar/29/1963) As  
  Clay Pigeon 02x04: (Oct/23/1959) As Sam Gurney 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Jack Directs a Film 14x06: (Oct/29/1963) As Dick Crane 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Love is a Sad Song 02x14: (Jan/03/1963) As Jonesy 
  The Bed I've Made 02x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Jonesy 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  King's Ransom 01x21: (Feb/19/1962) As Adrian Score 

Naked City (1958) 
  Bridge Party 03x12: (Dec/27/1961) As Charles Banning 

Hazel (1961) 
  Hazel's Christmas Shopping 01x12: (Dec/21/1961) As Floorwalker 

The Aquanauts (1960) 
  The Scavenger Adventure 01x31: (May/31/1961) As Danton Spangler 
  The Landslide Adventure 01x28: (May/10/1961) As Lew Finly 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  Andy and the Gentleman Crook 01x21: (Feb/27/1961) As "Gentleman" Dan Caldwell 

Maverick (1957) 
  Diamond Flush 04x21: (Feb/05/1961) As Ralph Ferguson 
  The Rivals 02x18: (Jan/25/1959) As Lucius Benson 
  Relic of Fort Tejon 01x07: (Nov/03/1957) As Howard Harris 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  A Penny For Your Thoughts 02x16: (Feb/03/1961) As Mr. Bagby, [Co-Guest Stars]

Guestward Ho! (1960) 
  Injun Bill 01x14: (Jan/05/1961) As Mr. Hillman 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Swan Song for a Hero 02x13: (Dec/07/1960) As Timmy Yarborough 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Allison Justis Story 04x04: (Oct/19/1960) As Sheriff Fred Miller 
  The Steele Family 02x37: (Jun/17/1959) As Bill Dashmore 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Worse Than Murder 01x03: (Sep/27/1960) As Ray 

General Electric Theater (1953) 
  The Man Who Thought for Himself 09x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Myron Decker 
  Eyes of a Stranger 06x10: (Dec/08/1957) As Richard Brighton 

The Millionaire (1955) 
  Millionaire Jerry Mitchell 06x21: (Feb/10/1960) As Dr. Alan Mitchell 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  Fire on the Frontier 01x26: (Apr/02/1959) As Alvin Watson 

The Bob Cummings Show (1955) 
  Bob and the Dumb Blonde 05x02: (Sep/30/1958) As Wally Seawell 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Cover Up 01x16: (Jan/10/1958) As Steve Langly/Ed Lanley (Assistant D.A.) 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Who is Byington? 04x23: (May/15/1956) As Graffan 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  A Bell for Adano 05x25: (Feb/10/1955) As Captain Purvis 
  Guilty Knowledge 04x07: (Oct/15/1953) As Paul 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Tobin Quotes

No quotes added for this person