Login or register  
TV

Kenneth More (1)


Mostly Credited As: Kenneth More (1)
Birth Name: Kenneth Gilbert More
Date Of Birth: September 20, 1914 (Age 67)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire, England
Date Of Death: July 12, 1982
Cause Of Death: Parkinson's Disease (London, England)
Height: 5' 7 " (1.7 m)

Kenneth More (1)




TV Appearances

An Englishman's Castle (1978)As: Peter Ingram
Father Brown (1974)As: Father Brown
The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967)As: Young Jolyon Forsyte
As: Young Jolyon Forsyte
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kenneth More (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person