Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Nancy Kovack


Mostly Credited As: Nancy Kovack
Sometimes Credited As: Nancy D. Kovack
Nancy Kovack Mehta
Nancy Mehta

Birth Name: Nancy Kovach
Date Of Birth: March 11, 1935 (Age 80)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Flint, Michigan
Height: 5' 8 " (1.72 m)

Nancy Kovack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  Blood Lines 05x24: (Feb/25/1976) As Unknown 

Bronk (1975) 
  Long Time Dying 01x18: (Feb/01/1976) As Mrs. Marsh 

The Invisible Man (1975) (1975) 
  The Klae Dynasty 01x10: (Dec/08/1975) As Caroline Klae (as Nancy kovack Mehta) 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  Too Many Suspects (Mar/23/1975) As Monica Gray 

Mannix (1967) 
  Sing a Song of Murder 07x09: (Nov/11/1973) As Barbara 
  The Inside Man 06x06: (Oct/22/1972) As Angela 
  The Girl Who Came in with the Tide 02x17: (Feb/01/1969) As Bret Nicols 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Face of the Dragon 01x17: (Jan/22/1969) As Alexandra 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Serena Strikes Again (2) 05x16: (Jan/16/1969) As Clio Vanita 
  If They Never Met (2) 04x20: (Jan/25/1968) As Sheila 
  Snob in the Grass (1) 04x19: (Jan/11/1968) As Sheila 
  I, Darrin, Take This Witch, Samantha 01x01: (Sep/17/1964) As Sheila 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Day They Raided the Knights 04x15: (Jan/11/1969) As Sonja 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Family Plan 03x13: (Dec/30/1968) As Michelle Reid 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Wind It Up and It Betrays You 04x01: (Sep/22/1968) As Ava Ritter 
  Flight to Harbin 01x23: (Feb/27/1966) As Miss Kagle 

Star Trek (1966) 
  A Private Little War 02x19: (Feb/02/1968) As Nona 

The Invaders (1967) 
  Task Force 02x16: (Dec/26/1967) As June Murray 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The King of Diamonds Affair 02x25: (Mar/11/1966) As Victoria Pogue 
  The Brain-Killer Affair 01x23: (Mar/08/1965) As Miss Flostone, [Featuring]

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Golfer's Gambit 09x18: (Jan/30/1966) As Dina Brandt 
  The Case of the Badgered Brother 07x12: (Dec/19/1963) As Carla Rinaldi 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman Is Riled (2) 01x06: (Jan/27/1966) As Queenie 
  The Joker Is Wild (1) 01x05: (Jan/26/1966) As Queenie 

Honey West (1965) 
  The Gray Lady 01x13: (Dec/10/1965) As Nicole Purdue 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  The Moving Finger 01x09: (Nov/13/1965) As Rita Mitchell 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed the Man on the White Horse? 02x22: (Feb/17/1965) As Alistair 
  Who Killed Cassandra Cass? 02x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Athelstone Scone 
  Who Killed Who IV? 01x27: (Apr/03/1964) As Prudence Wrightly 
  Who Killed Purity Mather? 01x11: (Dec/06/1963) As Girl Girl 

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (1964) 
  Hail to the Chief 01x16: (Dec/28/1964) As Monique, [Co-Guest Stars]

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Parties to the Crime 02x08: (Nov/27/1964) As Sheila DeGault 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Second Verdict 02x30: (May/29/1964) As Karen Osterman 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  The Name of the Game 01x10: (Dec/26/1963) As Melinda Davis 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nancy Kovack Quotes

No quotes added for this person