Login or register  
TV

Merritt Bohn


Mostly Credited As: Merritt Bohn
Birth Name: Merritt Franklin Bohn
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1905 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Illinois
Date Of Death: December 11, 1978
Cause Of Death: pneumonia following stroke





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Batman (1966) 
  The Joker Is Wild (1) 01x05: (Jan/26/1966) As Assistant Warden 

Slattery's People (1964) 
  Question: What's a Swan Song for a Sparrow? 01x26: (Apr/16/1965) As Comstock 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Steel 05x02: (Oct/04/1963) As Nolan, [Co-Guest Stars]
  One for the Angels 01x02: (Oct/09/1959) As The Truck Driver 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  Martial Law 03x23: (May/17/1960) As Mayor Tullow 

Sugarfoot (1957) 
  Fernando 03x12: (Feb/16/1960) As Dan Fargo 

Maverick (1957) 
  A Flock of Trouble 03x22: (Feb/14/1960) As Big Coley 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Missing 02x06: (Nov/23/1959) As Deputy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Merritt Bohn Quotes

No quotes added for this person