Login or register  
TV

Jim O'Connolly


Mostly Credited As: Jim O'Connolly
Birth Name: James Philip O'Connolly
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1926 (Age 89)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Birmingham, West Midlands, England
Date Of Death: December, 1986

Jim O'Connolly




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Saint (1962) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Vendetta for the Saint (2) 06x16 Jan/12/1969 As: Director
Vendetta for the Saint (1) 06x15 Jan/05/1969 As: Director
When Spring Is Sprung 05x26 Jun/02/1967 As: Director
The Gadget Lovers 05x23 Apr/21/1967 As: Director
Gideon's Way (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
State Visit 01x05 Nov/14/1964 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jim O'Connolly Quotes

No quotes added for this person