Login or register  
TV

Stephen Hubay

Mostly Credited As: Stephen Hubay
Birth Name: Jeno Istvan Hubay
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1932 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: Hungary
Date Of Death: January, 2004




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quiller (1975) 
  Safe Conduct 01x11: (Nov/14/1975) As Kleiber 

Warship (1973) 
  The Man From The Sea 02x06: (Nov/19/1974) As Rames 

The Avengers (1961) 
  Homicide And Old Lace 06x26: (Mar/26/1969) As Dubois 

Softly, Softly (1966) 
  Identity Unknown 03x20: (Feb/22/1968) As Mountford 

The Wednesday Play (1964) 
  Kippers And Curtains 07x09: (Dec/06/1967) As Phillipe 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gadget Lovers 05x23: (Apr/21/1967) As Klaus 

The Forsyte Saga (1967) (1967) 
  Conflict 01x14: (Apr/08/1967) As Stumolowski 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stephen Hubay Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Festive Fun for the Young (and the young at heart)

It’s days before Christmas and the kids are wild with anticipation..

Christmas Cheer to help brighten up the Grown Ups over the holiday period

This time of year nothing beats coming in from the cold, putting on your..

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..