Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

William O'Connell


Mostly Credited As: William O'Connell
Birth Name: William L. O'Connell Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 20, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Virginia

William O'Connell




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Headhunter 06x10: (Feb/04/1981) As Albert Rausch 
  Let Me Light the Way 02x13: (May/27/1977) As Herman Elger, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kaz (1978) 
  Who's on First...and Sixth? 01x06: (Oct/29/1978) As Curt 

The Fantastic Journey (1977) 
  Riddles 01x09: (Apr/21/1977) As Simkin 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Dirty Business 01x16: (Feb/02/1977) As Harold Parmadoor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Kolchak: The Night Stalker (1974) 
  The Knightly Murders 01x18: (Mar/07/1975) As Brewster Hocking, [Uncredited]

The Odd Couple (1970) (1970) 
  The Paul Williams Show 05x09: (Nov/07/1974) As Hotel Clerk 
  A Taste of Money 01x20: (Feb/26/1971) As Mr. Schuyler 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  Readin', Ritin', and Revoltin' 06x21: (Mar/12/1970) As Pickering 
  Hannah Comes Home 06x12: (Dec/25/1969) As Pickering 
  Cry of Gold 02x08: (Nov/04/1965) As Blake 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Badge 15x19: (Feb/02/1970) As Jackson 

Green Acres (1965) 
  A Tale of a Tail 05x04: (Oct/18/1969) As Desk Clerk 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Pistoleros 04x19: (Feb/21/1969) As Dr. Winterich, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  The Town 02x21: (Feb/18/1968) As Instructor, [Co-Guest Stars]

Mannix (1967) 
  License to Kill---Limit Three People 01x16: (Jan/13/1968) As Burke, [Featuring]

Petticoat Junction (1963) 
  All Sales Final 05x17: (Dec/30/1967) As Mr. Agnew 
  For the Birds 02x20: (Feb/23/1965) As Martin Evans 
  Bedloe's Nightmare 02x09: (Dec/01/1964) As Martin Evans 
  The Umquaw Strip 02x04: (Oct/13/1964) As Martin Evans 

Star Trek (1966) 
  Journey to Babel 02x10: (Nov/17/1967) As Thelev, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and Tennessee Ernie Ford 05x21: (Feb/27/1967) As Assistant Manager 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  The Broken Badge 01x03: (Sep/26/1966) As Desk Clerk 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Holloway's Daughters 03x23: (May/11/1966) As Hugo 

Batman (1966) 
  Instant Freeze (1) 01x07: (Feb/02/1966) As Mr. Perkins 

The Munsters (1964) 
  Happy 100th Anniversary 02x06: (Oct/21/1965) As The Bank Clerk 

Rawhide (1959) 
  Photographer 07x11: (Dec/11/1964) As Poet 

Valentine's Day (1964) 
  Triple Trouble 01x04: (Oct/09/1964) As Jerry 

The Outer Limits (1963) 
  The Chameleon 01x31: (Apr/27/1964) As First Alien 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  To Take Up Serpents 01x06: (Oct/19/1963) As Ltjg. Wade 

The Travels of Jaimie McPheeters (1963) 
  The Day of the Leaving 01x01: (Sep/15/1963) As Bryce 

Kraft Mystery Theatre (1961) 
  The Fugitive Eye 03x05: (Jul/17/1963) As Private Benson 

Going My Way (1962) 
  Hear No Evil 01x29: (Apr/17/1963) As Doc 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  Cavender is Coming 03x36: (May/25/1962) As Field Rep, [Co-Guest Stars]

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  A Wig for Miss Devore 02x19: (Jan/29/1962) As Chester #2 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Bullet in Escrow 03x15: (Jan/09/1961) As Cabbie 

Highway Patrol (1955) 
  Mexican Chase 04x20: (Unknown) As Flagman 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William O'Connell Quotes

No quotes added for this person