Login or register  
TV

Irene Prador

Mostly Credited As: Irene Prador
Birth Name: Irene Peiser
Date Of Birth: July 16, 1911 (Age 84)
Country Of Birth: Austria
Birth Place: Vienna
Date Of Death: July 08, 1996




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dear John (UK) (1986) 
  Problems With Toby 02x03: (Sep/21/1987) As Mrs Lemenski 
  Confidence 02x02: (Sep/14/1987) As Mrs Lemenski 
  Under Cover 01x07: (Mar/31/1986) As Mrs Lemenski 
  The Party 01x04: (Mar/10/1986) As Mrs Lemenski 

Auf Wiedersehen, Pet (1983) 
  Who Won the War Anyway? 01x02: (Nov/18/1983) As Helmut's Mother 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Espionage : Part 1 01x25: (Dec/06/1972) As Helga Warren 

Jason King (1971) 
  Stones of Venice 01x20: (Mar/17/1972) As Anna 

Intrigue (1966) 
  Scratch the Surface— And What Do You Find? 01x11: (Dec/10/1966) As Katya 

The Human Jungle (1963) 
  The Wall 01x09: (May/25/1963) As Unknown, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Saint (1962) 
  The Charitable Countess 01x12: (Dec/20/1962) As Signora Vespa 

Inspector Maigret (1960) 
  Liberty Bar 01x07: (Dec/05/1960) As Flower Seller 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Irene Prador Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..