Login or register  
TV

Dan Terranova

Mostly Credited As: Dan Terranova
Birth Name: Daniel Terranova
Date Of Birth: April 09, 1930 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: August 12, 2003

Dan Terranova


Dan Terranova had gotten a degree as a Director and Producer.

He starred in the following movies:

Blackboard Jungle
Crime in the Streets
Rumble on the Docks
Baby Face Nelson
Young Dillinger
Terror at Midnight

He also worked as an actor in the following tv shows:

Combat 2, Loretta Young Show, Roaring Twentys, Highway Patrol, Walter Winchell Live, Quincy, Batman, Cannon, The Rookies,Mod Squad, TwilightZone, Police Story, Adam 12, The FBI, Police Woman ,Kojak, Gunsmoke, Night Court.

TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  9:12 to Dodge 14x07: (Nov/11/1968) As Devlin 

Batman (1966) 
  Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08: (Feb/03/1966) As Doctor Vince 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dan Terranova Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

Hollyoaks The Game Launches on Phone and Tablet

Lime Pictures and C4 have produced 'Hollyoaks The Game' for phones and..

Channel 4 Announce The Return Of 'Derek', 'Man Down', 'Fifteen to One' And 'Big Fat Quiz Of The Year'

Channel 4 announce details of four specials to be aired in December. A..