TV

Shelby Grant


Mostly Credited As: Shelby Grant
Birth Name: Brenda Thompson
Date Of Birth: October 19, 1940 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Oklahoma
Date Of Death: June 25, 2011

Shelby Grant




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  The Prisoners 06x07: (Oct/28/1974) As Diana 
  The Prisoners 06x07: (Oct/28/1974) As Diana 
  No Sanctuary 04x11: (Nov/29/1972) As Sister Teresa 
  No Sanctuary 04x11: (Nov/29/1972) As Sister Teresa 

Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) 
  Aura of a New Tomorrow 02x09: (Nov/24/1970) As Diana Fletcher 

The High Chaparral (1967) 
  Gold Is Where You Leave It 01x19: (Jan/21/1968) As Dolly 
  Gold Is Where You Leave It 01x19: (Jan/21/1968) As Dolly 

Batman (1966) 
  Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08: (Feb/03/1966) As Princess Sandra 
  Rats Like Cheese (2) 01x08: (Feb/03/1966) As Princess Sandra 
  Instant Freeze (1) 01x07: (Feb/02/1966) As Princess Sandra 

Burke's Law (1963) (1963) 
  Who Killed Cassandra Cass? 02x03: (Sep/30/1964) As Girl in Restaurant 

My Three Sons (1960) 
  House for Sale 04x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Mrs. Taylor 
  House for Sale 04x22: (Feb/13/1964) As Mrs. Taylor 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Last Haircut 04x19: (Feb/03/1963) As Waitress 
  The Last Haircut 04x19: (Feb/03/1963) As Waitress 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Daughters Katherine Everett and Shannon Everett are both actresses.

Shelby Grant Quotes

No quotes added for this person