Login or register  
TV

Norman Foster

Mostly Credited As: Norman Foster
Birth Name: Norman Hoeffer
Date Of Birth: December 13, 1900 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Richmond, Indiana
Date Of Death: July 07, 1976
Cause Of Death: cancer
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Norman Foster



Norman Foster
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Cannon (1971) 
  The Cure That Kills 03x21: (Feb/20/1974) As Unknown 
  Sky Above, Death Below 02x02: (Sep/20/1972) As Christopher Mason, [Co-Guest Stars]

Espionage (1963) 
  A Free Agent 01x24: (Mar/25/1964) As Max 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Protectors (1972)• Production Manager
UFO (1970)• Production Supervisor

Episode Crew


It Takes a Thief (1968) (1968) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Naked Billionaire 02x15 Jan/28/1969 As: Director
Custer (1967) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Raiders 01x16 Dec/27/1967 As: Director
War Lance and Saber 01x06 Oct/11/1967 As: Director
The Monroes (1966) (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Teach the Tiger to Purr 01x25 Mar/08/1967 As: Director
Trapped 01x23 Feb/22/1967 As: Director
Race for a Rainbow 01x19 Jan/18/1967 As: Director
To Break a Colt 01x18 Jan/11/1967 As: Director
The Green Hornet (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Preying Mantis 01x10 Nov/18/1966 As: Director
Batman (1966) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Batman Stands Pat (2) 01x14 Feb/24/1966 As: Director
The Thirteenth Hat (1) 01x13 Feb/23/1966 As: Director
A Death Worse Than Fate (2) 01x10 Feb/10/1966 As: Director
Zelda the Great (1) 01x09 Feb/09/1966 As: Director
The Loner (US) (1965) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
A Little Stroll to the End of the Line 01x18 Jan/15/1966 As: Director
Escort for a Dead Man 01x14 Dec/18/1965 As: Director
The New Loretta Young Show (1962) (Credited in 21 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 21 episode crew credits
When You Are Near 01x26 Mar/18/1963 As: Director
It's Spring Again 01x25 Mar/11/1963 As: Director
Interesting Jeopardy 01x24 Mar/04/1963 As: Director
Crisis at 8 PM 01x23 Feb/25/1963 As: Director
Hey Rube 01x22 Feb/18/1963 As: Director
The Wonderful World of Disney (1961) (1961) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Silver Skates (2) 01x14 Jan/14/1962 As: Director
The Silver Skates (1) 01x13 Jan/07/1962 As: Director
Adventures in Paradise (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Reluctant Hero 03x02 Oct/08/1961 As: Director
The Loretta Young Show (1953) (Credited in 20 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 20 episode crew credits
Not in Our Stars 08x31 Jun/04/1961 As: Director
The Wedding 08x29 May/21/1961 As: Director
Those at the Top 08x28 May/07/1961 As: Director
13 Donner Street 08x27 Apr/30/1961 As: Director
Emergency in 114 08x26 Apr/23/1961 As: Director
Bat Masterson (1958) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lady Plays Her Hand 03x13 Dec/29/1960 As: Director
Debt of Honor 03x01 Sep/29/1960 As: Director
Disneyland (1954) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
Elfago Baca: Four Down and Five Lives to Go 05x03 Oct/17/1958 As: Director, Writer
The Nine Lives of Elfago Baca 05x01 Oct/03/1958 As: Director, Writer
Davy Crockett: The River Pirates 02x13 Dec/14/1955 As: Director, Writer
Davy Crockett: The Keelboat Race 02x10 Nov/16/1955 As: Director, Writer
Davy Crockett: At the Alamo 01x18 Feb/23/1955 As: Director
Zorro (1957) (1957) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Adios, Senor Magistrado 01x26 Apr/03/1958 As: Director
The Fox and the Coyote 01x25 Mar/27/1958 As: Director, Writer
The New Commandante 01x24 Mar/20/1958 As: Director, Writer
The Secret of the Sierra 01x23 Mar/13/1958 As: Director, Writer
The Fall of Monastario 01x13 Jan/02/1958 As: Director
Tombstone Territory (1957) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Guilt of a Town 01x23 Mar/19/1958 As: Director
Cavalcade of America (1952) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chicago 2-1-2 05x27 Apr/30/1957 As: Director
The Lux Video Theatre (1950) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Outside Witness 04x37 Jun/03/1954 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Norman Foster Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Press Release: CBS Primetime Schedule for Sunday, September 21st

Due to Live Coverage of “The NFL on CBS” Doubleheader on Sunday,..

'The X Factor' Return Date Confirmed - August 30th

itv have just announced moments ago, the launch date of this years 'X..

Rage Ratings Review: Sunday 17th - Monday 18th August - UK

Sunday Highlights On BBC on Sunday night, 'Countryfile' attracted the..