Login or register  
TV

Marc Cavell


Mostly Credited As: Marc Cavell
Sometimes Credited As: Butch Cavell
Marc "Butch" Cavell

Birth Name: Marc Edward Cavell
Date Of Birth: June 28, 1939 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: USA
Date Of Death: February 29, 2004





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Outsider (US) (1968) 
  I Can't Hear You Scream 01x10: (Nov/27/1968) As Solly Thayer 

Pistols 'n' Petticoats (1966) 
  Peace Offering 01x23: (Feb/18/1967) As Grey Hawk 
  Quit Shootin' Folks, Grandma 01x11: (Nov/26/1966) As Grey Hawk 
  The Gun Runners 01x09: (Nov/12/1966) As Grey Hawk 
  The Hank and the Indian War 01x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Grey Hawk 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Muley 12x18: (Jan/21/1967) As Arky 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Trap 02x26: (Mar/17/1966) As Lucas 

Batman (1966) 
  When the Rat's Away the Mice Will Play (2) 01x12: (Feb/17/1966) As Fangs 
  A Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away (1) 01x11: (Feb/16/1966) As Fangs 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Pound of Flesh 01x14: (Dec/19/1965) As Private Morgan Weldon, [Featuring]

Mr. Novak (1963) 
  Fare Thee Well 01x29: (Apr/07/1964) As Boris 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  A Little Anger is a Good Thing 01x16: (Jan/06/1964) As Billy Jackson 

Combat! (1962) 
  Gideon's Army 02x16: (Dec/31/1963) As Jan 

The Lieutenant (1963) 
  The Art of Discipline 01x13: (Dec/21/1963) As Lavoni 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  Diagnosis: Danger 01x22: (Mar/01/1963) As Alf 
  I Saw the Whole Thing 01x04: (Oct/11/1962) As Young Man 

Target: The Corruptors (1961) 
  Nobody Gets Hurt 01x34: (Jun/01/1962) As Willie 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  Three Blind Mice (1) 03x24: (Mar/30/1962) As Shoeshine Boy 

Naked City (1958) 
  The Fault in Our Stars 02x20: (Mar/22/1961) As Actor at Audition, [Uncredited]

Coronado 9 (1960) 
  Obituary of a Small Ape 01x17: (Dec/27/1960) As Dominguez 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The Purple Testament 01x19: (Feb/12/1960) As Freeman 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (1955) 
  Man from the South 05x15: (Jan/03/1960) As Bellhop 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  The Young Assassins 02x06: (Oct/26/1959) As Clip (as Marc "Butch" Cavell) 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  The Brainy Burro 06x11: (Apr/14/1958) As Pepe 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  Devil's Canyon 03x05: (Nov/19/1957) As Manuel 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Socrates' Wife 02x19: (Jan/25/1953) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  There Was a Crooked Man 04x41: (Jun/23/1952) As guest star 
  There Was a Crooked Man 02x40: (Jun/19/1950) As Walter 

Kraft Television Theatre (1947) (1947) 
  Prologue to Glory 05x37: (May/21/1952) As guest star 

The Philco Television Playhouse (1948) 
  Little Boy Lost 02x18: (Jan/01/1950) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Marc Cavell Quotes

No quotes added for this person