Login or register  
TV

Charles Hoffman (1)

Mostly Credited As: Charles Hoffman (1)
Birth Name: Charles H. Hoffman
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1911 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Date Of Death: April 08, 1972




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Batman (1966)• Script Editor
Bourbon Street Beat (1959)• Producer
Bronco (1958)• Producer
Hawaiian Eye (1959)• Producer
SurfSide 6 (1960)• Producer
The Brady Bunch (1969)• Script Editor (1970-1971)

Episode Crew


The Brady Bunch (1969) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Tell It Like It Is 02x24 Mar/26/1971 As: Writer
The Liberation of Marcia Brady 02x19 Feb/12/1971 As: Writer
Lost Locket, Found Locket 01x25 Mar/20/1970 As: Writer
Batman (1966) (Credited in 22 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 22 episode crew credits
Minerva, Mayhem and Millionaires 03x26 Mar/14/1968 As: Writer
The Joker's Flying Saucer 03x24 Feb/29/1968 As: Writer
Louie's Lethal Lilac Time 03x18 Jan/11/1968 As: Writer
The Bloody Tower (3) 03x13 Dec/07/1967 As: Teleplay
The Foggiest Notion (2) 03x12 Nov/30/1967 As: Teleplay
The Green Hornet (1966) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Preying Mantis 01x10 Nov/18/1966 As: Writer, Story
A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Riley Brand 01x23 Feb/21/1966 As: Writer
Burke's Law (1963) (1963) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Who Killed the 13th Clown? 02x23 Feb/24/1965 As: Writer
The Rogues (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Diamond-Studded Pie 01x20 Jan/31/1965 As: Writer
SurfSide 6 (1960) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Girl in the Galleon 01x12 Dec/19/1960 As: Teleplay
Hawaiian Eye (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Vanessa Vanishes 02x08 Nov/02/1960 As: Teleplay
Bourbon Street Beat (1959) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Suitable for Framing 01x32 May/16/1960 As: Writer
If a Body 01x28 Apr/18/1960 As: Teleplay
Knock on Any Tombstone 01x17 Jan/25/1960 As: Writer
The Taste of Ashes 01x01 Oct/05/1959 As: Writer
The Gale Storm Show (1956) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Million Dollar Mutt 04x03 Oct/15/1959 As: Story
77 Sunset Strip (1958) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
A Bargain in Tombs 01x29 Apr/24/1959 As: Writer
Honey from the Bee 01x27 Apr/10/1959 As: Writer
The Well-Selected Frame 01x08 Nov/28/1958 As: Writer
Peter Gunn (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Lederer Story 01x25 Mar/16/1959 As: Story, Teleplay
The Thin Man (1957) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Valley Forger 01x36 Jun/06/1958 As: Writer
The Departed Doctor 01x28 Apr/04/1958 As: Writer
Jittery Juror 01x27 Mar/28/1958 As: Writer
The Dollar Doodle 01x01 Sep/20/1957 As: Writer
Climax! (1954) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Spider Web 04x35 Jun/05/1958 As: Writer
The Millionaire (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Millionaire Mildred Milliken 01x23 Jun/22/1955 As: Writer
Millionaire Carl Nelson 01x02 Jan/26/1955 As: Writer
General Electric Theater (1953) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Into the Night 03x30 May/08/1955 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Hoffman (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..