Login or register  
TV

Robert Montgomery

Mostly Credited As: Robert Montgomery
Sometimes Credited As: U.S.N.R. Comdr. Robert Montgomery
Robert Mongomery

Birth Name: Henry Montgomery Jr.
Date Of Birth: May 21, 1904 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Beacon, New York
Date Of Death: September 27, 1981
Cause Of Death: Cancer (New York, NY)
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Robert Montgomery



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  James Cagney, Robert Montgomery 13x33: (May/15/1960) As Himself 

What's My Line? (US) (1950) 
  EPISODE #345 08x20: (Jan/13/1957) As Himself (Mystery Guest) 

Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950) 
  Last Trip of the Hindenburg 08x04: (Oct/01/1956) As guest star 
  The Great Gatsby 06x35: (May/09/1955) As Jay Gatsby 
  The Lost Weekend 06x23: (Feb/07/1955) As Don Birnam 
  The Power and the Prize 05x39: (May/24/1954) As Cleves Barwick 

The Colgate Comedy Hour (1950) 
  Jimmy Durante 04x24: (Mar/14/1954) As Himself 

The Jack Benny Program (1950) 
  Claudette Colbert and Basil Rathbone Show 01x03: (Apr/01/1951) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Robert Montgomery Presents Your Lucky Strike Theatre (1950)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Father of actress Elizabeth Montgomery.

As President of the Screen Actors Guild, Montgomery blew the whistle on Chicago racketeer Frank Nitti and his thugs when they attempted to takeover his union.

Robert Montgomery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts who will perform at the first BBC Music Awards.

Ed Sheeran, Paloma Faith, One Direction and Coldplay are among the acts..

Miranda to end after this year's Christmas Specials

Miranda Hart has announced that there will be no more episodes of her hit..