Login or register  
TV

Alberto Morin


Mostly Credited As: Alberto Morin
Sometimes Credited As: Albert Morin

Birth Name: Salvador R. López
Date Of Birth: December 26, 1902 (Age 86)
Country Of Birth: Puerto Rico
Birth Place: San Juan
Date Of Death: April 07, 1989
Cause Of Death: stroke

Alberto Morin




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  Mr. Nobody/La Liberatora 05x05: (Nov/07/1981) As Mayor 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Cry for Vengeance 08x11: (Dec/27/1979) As Albert Allende 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Wild Wild West Revisited (May/09/1979) As King Alphonso of Spain, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Night of the Inferno 01x01: (Sep/17/1965) As The Majordomo, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) 
  My Wife Belongs to Daddy 02x13: (Dec/08/1973) As Waiter 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  Lost in Spain (1) 03x19: (Feb/10/1969) As Senor Valgo 

The Green Hornet (1966) 
  Trouble for Prince Charming 01x22: (Feb/17/1967) As Abu Bakr 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Gray Passenger 02x19: (Jan/29/1967) As Molinos 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Chase of Fire Raid 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Bedouin 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman Stands Pat (2) 01x14: (Feb/24/1966) As Octave Marbot 
  The Thirteenth Hat (1) 01x13: (Feb/23/1966) As Octave Marbot 

Mona McCluskey (1965) 
  Diamonds are a Girl's Worst Friend 01x20: (Feb/17/1966) As Ifney 

Run for Your Life (1965) 
  Make the Angels Weep 01x13: (Dec/13/1965) As Sebastian 

Mister Roberts (1965) 
  The Conspiracy 01x04: (Oct/08/1965) As guest star 

O.K. Crackerby (1965) 
  O.K. Crackerby Arrives 01x01: (Sep/16/1965) As Maitre D' 

The Virginian (1962) 
  We've Lost a Train 03x30: (Apr/21/1965) As Alvarez 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  A Truce to Terror 01x12: (Jan/09/1964) As Lawton 

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  The General Cried at Dawn 04x27: (Apr/03/1963) As President Rubero 
  For Whom the Wedding Bell Tolls 03x17: (Jan/30/1962) As Captain Lopez 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  Jennifer 04x25: (Mar/09/1962) As Fayolle 
  Honey from the Bee 01x27: (Apr/10/1959) As Robaire 

Maverick (1957) 
  Triple Indemnity 04x27: (Mar/19/1961) As Chef 
  The Bundle from Britain 04x01: (Sep/18/1960) As Hotel Clerk 

Tales of Wells Fargo (1957) 
  The Border Renegade 05x15: (Jan/02/1961) As Manuel 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  Shadow of the Blade 01x30: (May/04/1960) As Jean Martin 

The Third Man (1959) 
  A Pocketful of Sin 01x24: (Apr/01/1960) As LeBlanc 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Murder in Gratitude 02x11: (Dec/11/1959) As Police Inspector 
  The Day the Town Stood Up 02x03: (Oct/02/1959) As Barber 
  The Killer Instinct 01x29: (Jul/13/1959) As Fuentes 

The Texan (1958) 
  Border Incident 02x13: (Dec/07/1959) As Captain Rojas 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Save Me in San Salvador 02x13: (Mar/20/1959) As Captain Lorca 

Yancy Derringer (1958) 
  The Night the Russians Landed 01x17: (Jan/29/1959) As Colonel Suvaroff 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  Two Strings of Pearls 01x09: (Dec/12/1958) As Bartolo 

Wire Service (1956) 
  A Matter of Conscience 01x23: (Mar/25/1957) As Dino Bertoni 

Navy Log (1955) 
  The Pilot 02x07: (Nov/28/1956) As Emile Deschamps 

I Love Lucy (1951) 
  The French Revue 03x06: (Nov/16/1953) As Robert Dubois 
  Cuban Pals 01x28: (Apr/21/1952) As Carlos Ortega 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alberto Morin Quotes

No quotes added for this person