Login or register  
TV

Myrna Fahey

Mostly Credited As: Myrna Fahey
Birth Name: Myrna E. Fahey
Date Of Birth: March 12, 1933 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Carmel, Maine
Date Of Death: May 06, 1973
Cause Of Death: Cancer

Myrna Fahey



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Father of the Bride (1961)As: Kay Banks Dunston
Episode Cast Credits 

Rango (1967) 
  The Not-So-Good Train Robbery 01x10: (Mar/17/1967) As Kit Clanton 

The Time Tunnel (1966) 
  The Walls Of Jericho 01x20: (Jan/27/1967) As Rahab 

Batman (1966) 
  Holy Rat Race (2) 01x18: (Mar/10/1966) As Blaze 
  True or False Face (1) 01x17: (Mar/09/1966) As Blaze 

Perry Mason (1957) 
  The Case of the Midnight Howler 09x16: (Jan/16/1966) As Holly Andrews 
  The Case of the Gambling Lady 08x26: (Apr/08/1965) As Myrna Warren 
  The Case of the Violent Vest 04x24: (Apr/29/1961) As Grace Halley 
  The Case of the Nimble Nephew 03x21: (Apr/23/1960) As Lydia Logan 

Laredo (1965) 
  Three's Company 01x05: (Oct/14/1965) As Emily Henderson 

Kraft Suspense Theatre (1963) 
  Nobody Will Ever Know 02x19: (Mar/25/1965) As Janet Banning 
  The Wine-Dark Sea 02x11: (Dec/31/1964) As Honora Malone 

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Price of Friendship 01x19: (Feb/18/1965) As Sara Hanks 

Wagon Train (1957) 
  The Melanie Craig Story 07x22: (Feb/17/1964) As Melanie Craig 
  The Jane Hawkins Story 04x10: (Nov/30/1960) As Jane Hawkins 

Laramie (1959) 
  Lost Allegiance 04x06: (Oct/30/1962) As Sharon Helford 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Pattern for a Frame 02x14: (Dec/25/1961) As Valerie Grant 
  The International Net 01x10: (Dec/05/1960) As Ann Trevor 

Straightaway (1961) 
  Troubleshooter 01x12: (Dec/22/1961) As Angela 

The Americans (1961) (1961) 
  The Invaders 01x10: (Mar/27/1961) As Ruth 

77 Sunset Strip (1958) 
  The Dresden Doll 03x15: (Dec/23/1960) As Dolly Stewart 

Hawaiian Eye (1959) 
  The Contenders 02x12: (Nov/30/1960) As Laura Steck 
  Second Fiddle 01x25: (Mar/23/1960) As Della Kandinsky 
  Dangerous Eden 01x05: (Nov/04/1959) As Kay Laniel 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  Girl with a Secret 01x09: (Nov/15/1960) As Alice Page 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Breed of Violence 02x09: (Nov/05/1960) As Dolly Kincaid 

Maverick (1957) 
  Mano Nera 04x06: (Oct/23/1960) As Carla Marchese 
  A Flock of Trouble 03x22: (Feb/14/1960) As Dee Cooper 
  Duel at Sundown 02x19: (Feb/01/1959) As Susie 

The Alaskans (1959) 
  Calico 01x33: (May/22/1960) As Calico 

Colt .45 (1957) 
  The Escape 02x01: (Apr/05/1959) As Sue 

Zorro (1957) (1957) 
  The Man with the Whip 01x31: (May/08/1958) As Maria Crespo 
  Slaves of the Eagle 01x16: (Jan/23/1958) As Maria Crespo 
  Garcia Stands Accused 01x15: (Jan/16/1958) As Maria Crespo 
  Shadow of Doubt 01x14: (Jan/09/1958) As Maria Crespo 

Adventures of Superman (1952) 
  All That Glitters 06x13: (Apr/28/1958) As Mr. Golby's Secretary 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Innocent Broad 03x33: (Apr/26/1958) As Linda Bell 

Harbor Command (1957) 
  Killer on My Doorstep 01x21: (Feb/28/1958) As guest star 

Kings Row (1955) 
  Lady in Fear 01x01: (Sep/13/1955) As Renee 

Cavalcade of America (1952) 
  Margin of Victory 02x18: (Feb/16/1954) As guest star 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Myrna Fahey Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Don't Tell The Bride' Let It Snow Couple Talk Weddings

'Don't Tell The Bride' are showcasing another Christmas special, this time..

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..