Login or register  
TV

James Storm (2)

Mostly Credited As: James Storm (2)
Sometimes Credited As: ‘Cowboy’ James Storm
'Tennessee Cowboy' James Storm.

Birth Name: James Allen Cox
Date Of Birth: June 01, 1977 (Age 37)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Franklin, Tennessee
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

James Storm (2)



TV Appearances

Impact Wrestling (2004)As: 'Cowboy' James Storm (2004 - ?)
USA Championship Wrestling (2003)As: Himself
NWA: Total Nonstop Action (2002)As: Himself
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

James was trained for the squared circle by Wolfie D. (Kelly Wolfe) and Shane Morton in 1995 but because he suffered a broken shoulder didn’t make his professional wrestling debut in 1997.

He has feuded with Diamond/Swinger, The Hotshots (Cassidy O’Reilly & Chase Stevens), Kid Kash (David Cash) & Dallas (Lance Hoyt), Matt Bentley, The Naturals, The New Church, Team Canada, Vince Russo and Triple X.

His nicknames are ‘The Cowboy’, ‘The Tennessee Cowboy’ ‘Tennessee Cowboy James Storm’ and ‘The Poopchute Cowboy’.

His moves include Eight Second Ride (Spinning bulldog), Eye of the Storm (Spinning crucifix toss), Sharpshooter, Spear, Superkick, Swinging Noose (Reverse tornado DDT), Death Sentence (Veg-O-Matic) & Hart Attack.

He was once quoted as saying: "Sorry 'bout your damn luck!"

In early 2000 ‘Cowboy’ James Storm joined forces with ‘Wildcat’ Chris Harris to form one of the most successful tag-teams ever in TNA calling themselves “America’s Most Wanted”.

James Storm (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Rage Ratings Review - Tuesday 19th August - US - Cable Highlights

With such a large choice of cable channels out there, TVRage's Ratings..

Kim Cattrall, Morgan Freeman to present episodes of 'My Shakespeare'

Sky Arts 1 is set to air a new series of programmes entitled 'My..

Hugh Bonneville and Benedict Cumberbatch to star in Shakespeare adaptations

Hugh Bonneville will be teaming up with Judi Dench and Benedict..