Login or register  
TV

Douglas Bank

Mostly Credited As: Douglas Bank
Birth Name: Douglas Frank Bank
Date Of Birth: May 22, 1927 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Indiana
Date Of Death: July 25, 1984




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Death Watch 06x21: (Feb/14/1971) As Ed Rivers 

Land of the Giants (1968) 
  Sabotage 01x24: (Mar/30/1969) As Policeman 
  The Golden Cage 01x12: (Dec/29/1968) As Giant Scientist 

Batman (1966) 
  The Penguin Goes Straight (1) 01x21: (Mar/23/1966) As Lt. Copple (as Douglas Banks) 

Gomer Pyle, U.S.M.C. (1964) 
  Third Finger, Left Loaf 02x02: (Sep/24/1965) As Chaplain 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  I Am the Night - Color Me Black 05x26: (Mar/27/1964) As Man #1, [Uncredited]
  What's in the Box 05x24: (Mar/13/1964) Voiced  Prosecutor, [Uncredited]

The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis (1959) 
  Be It Ever So Humble 02x31: (May/23/1961) As Daly 

Have Gun, Will Travel (1957) 
  Fragile 03x07: (Oct/31/1959) As Duck 

M Squad (1957) 
  The Case of the Double Face 01x35: (May/23/1958) As Lou Matthews 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Douglas Bank Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Exclusive Interview: Jack Maxwell Talks Traveling Round the World for Travel Channel's Booze Traveler

A brand new travelogue-series begins on Travel Channel this Monday night..

Game of Thrones actress Natalie Dormer to star in The Woman in Red

Natalie Dormer has secured the leading role in a new gripping 18th..

X Factor - 10th act eliminated from the competition

In a surprise twist, Dermot revealed that which ever act had the least..