Login or register  
TV

William Beckley


Mostly Credited As: William Beckley
Birth Name: William Francis Beckley
Date Of Birth: January 15, 1930 (Age 85)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

William Beckley




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dynasty (US) (1981) 
  Dynasty: The Reunion (2) (Oct/22/1991) As Gerard 
  The Son Also Rises 09x15: (Mar/16/1989) As Gerard 
  Tankers, Cadavers to Chance 09x11: (Feb/09/1989) As Gerard 
  The Wedding 09x08: (Jan/12/1989) As Gerard 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Give Me Your Weak 08x03: (Oct/27/1982) As William Zaskind 

Mrs. Columbo (1979) 
  Feelings Can Be Murder 02x07: (Dec/06/1979) As Mr. Woodman, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  No Fault Affair 06x09: (Nov/30/1979) As Mr. Norman 

Barnaby Jones (1973) 
  Man on Fire 08x01: (Sep/20/1979) As Christopher Alden 
  Hostage 04x17: (Jan/15/1976) As Bartender 
  Doomed Alibi 03x20: (Mar/11/1975) As Bell Captain 
  Catch Me If You Can 02x06: (Oct/21/1973) As Mr. Kenton 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  The Year of the Horse (2) 11x22: (Apr/05/1979) As Jonas 
  The Year of the Horse (1) 11x21: (Apr/05/1979) As Jonas 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Stripper/The Boxer 02x17: (Feb/10/1979) As Barnaby Jeffers 
  Escape/Cinderella Girls 01x01: (Jan/28/1978) As Ian 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Night of the Strangler 01x03: (Oct/13/1976) As Alec Witt 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  Two-Four-Six for Two Hundred 02x23: (Feb/23/1975) As night manager 

Planet of the Apes (1974) 
  Up Above The World So High 01x14: (Dec/20/1974) As Council Orang, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Escape From Tomorrow 01x01: (Sep/13/1974) As Grundig, [Co-Guest Stars]

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Lone Survivor 01x14: (Jan/13/1971) As Richards (Lusitania), [Co-Guest Stars]

Hogan's Heroes (1965) 
  Easy Come, Easy Go 06x15: (Jan/10/1971) As RAF Intelligence Man 

Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966) 
  Lover's Knot 04x21: (Feb/22/1970) As Diceman, [Co-Guest Stars]

Daniel Boone (1964) (1964) 
  The Desperate Raid 04x10: (Nov/16/1967) As Aide 

The Felony Squad (1966) 
  A Most Proper Killing 02x03: (Sep/14/1967) As Dandy Phelps 

Bob Hope Presents The Chrysler Theatre (1963) 
  Blind Man's Bluff 04x18: (Feb/08/1967) As Actor 

Batman (1966) 
  The Penguin Goes Straight (1) 01x21: (Mar/23/1966) As Reggie Rich 

The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) 
  The McGregor Affair 03x07: (Nov/23/1964) As Becker 

Combat! (1962) 
  What Are the Bugles Blowin' For? (2) 02x26: (Mar/10/1964) As Corporal Joyce 

The Gallant Men (1962) 
  The Warriors 01x20: (Feb/23/1963) As Lt. Wells 

General Electric True (1962) 
  Escape (2) 01x20: (Feb/17/1963) As Lt. Rushmore 
  Escape (1) 01x19: (Feb/10/1963) As Lt. Rushmore 

Hazel (1961) 
  George's Assistant 01x34: (May/31/1962) As Jack 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
William Beckley Quotes

No quotes added for this person