Login or register  
TV

Renee Houston

Mostly Credited As: Renee Houston
Birth Name: Renee Houston Gribbon
Date Of Birth: July 24, 1902 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Johnstone, Scotland
Date Of Death: February 09, 1980

Renee Houston



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor in the House (1969) 
  If in Doubt--Cut It Out 01x07: (Aug/23/1969) As
  Peace and Quiet 01x04: (Aug/02/1969) As Mrs Muir 

Theatre 625 (1964) 
  Doctor Knock 03x15: (Jan/02/1966) As Madame Remy 

The Saint (1962) 
  The Gentle Ladies 02x25: (Mar/05/1964) As Ida Warshed 
  The Wonderful War 02x16: (Jan/02/1964) As Mrs. McAlister 

Dr. Finlay's Casebook (1962) 
  My Late Dear Husband 02x19: (Jan/26/1964) As Mrs. Bright 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  Fever 03x14: (May/12/1961) As Mrs. Lacey 
  Footsteps on the Ceiling 02x26: (Oct/28/1960) As Grannie Weedon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Renee Houston Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..