Login or register  
TV

Michael Greene (1)

Mostly Credited As: Michael Greene (1)
Sometimes Credited As: Mike Greene
Mike Green
Michael Green

Birth Name: Michael Harris Greene
Date Of Birth: November 04, 1933 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 6' 5 " (1.95 m)

Michael Greene (1)



Michael Greene (1) Michael Greene (1)
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Dakotas (1963)As: Deputy Vance Porter
Episode Cast Credits 

Batman: The Brave and The Bold (2008) 
  Mystery in Space! 01x14: (Mar/13/2009) Voiced  General Kreegaar (as Michael Green) 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Hot Water 07x18: (Apr/14/1997) As Howard 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Codename: Dragonfly 05x07: (Nov/02/1996) As Military Police #1 
  Patriot 05x02: (Sep/28/1996) As Swat Man 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  Breakfast at Tiffany's, Dinner at Eight 03x23: (Feb/20/1995) As Franklin 

The Flash (1990) (1990) 
  Honor Among Thieves 01x04: (Oct/25/1990) As Mitch Lestrange (as Michael Green) 

Mission: Impossible (1988) (1988) 
  Gunslinger 02x14: (Feb/03/1990) As McClintock 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Broken Dreams 06x12: (Jan/27/1990) As Steve Mason 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Disco Inferno - April 1, 1976 02x02: (Sep/27/1989) As Ray Stone 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Yessir, That's My Baby 01x13: (Jan/06/1988) As Mr. Jonas 

The Colbys (1985) 
  Anniversary Waltz 01x23: (May/15/1986) As Fowler 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  Kentucky Rye 01x08: (Oct/11/1985) As Irving 

The A-Team (1983) 
  Pros and Cons 01x04: (Feb/08/1983) As Unknown 

Kung Fu (1972) 
  The Demon God 03x12: (Dec/13/1974) As Aztec Priest 
  Chains 01x09: (Mar/08/1973) As Huntoon 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Stallion 14x09: (Nov/14/1972) As Travis 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  The Legend 17x06: (Oct/18/1971) As Slim 
  A Noose for Dobie Price 13x25: (Mar/04/1968) As Corny Tate 
  The Goldtakers 12x02: (Sep/24/1966) As Holcroft 
  Hinka Do 05x21: (Jan/30/1960) As Cowboy 

Mannix (1967) 
  Delayed Reaction 01x22: (Mar/02/1968) As Warren 

The Guns of Will Sonnett (1967) 
  Message at Noon 01x06: (Oct/13/1967) As Deputy 

Laredo (1965) 
  Short, Happy Fatherhood of Reese Bennett 02x17: (Jan/27/1967) As Red Gully 

The Monroes (1966) (1966) 
  Gun Bound 01x20: (Jan/25/1967) As Joel 

The Virginian (1962) 
  The Girl on the Glass Mountain 05x14: (Dec/28/1966) As Rail 

Lost in Space (1965) 
  Space Circus 02x05: (Oct/12/1966) As Nubu 

Batman (1966) 
  Give 'em the Axe (2) 01x24: (Mar/31/1966) As Matches 
  The Ring of Wax (1) 01x23: (Mar/30/1966) As Matches 

The Big Valley (1965) 
  The Invaders 01x16: (Dec/29/1965) As Pinto (Pinto Cade) 

Vacation Playhouse (1963) 
  Mickey and the Contessa 01x04: (Aug/12/1963) As Butch Gorkey 

Cheyenne (1955) (1955) 
  The Quick and the Deadly 07x05: (Oct/22/1962) As Cobb 
  A Man Called Ragan 06x14: (Apr/23/1962) As Deputy Vance Potter 

The Rifleman (1958) 
  Outlaw's Shoes 04x31: (Apr/30/1962) As George Vale 

Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) 
  Bounty on Josh 03x17: (Jan/25/1961) As Sheriff Willis (as Michael Green) 

Riverboat (1959) 
  Duel on the River 02x11: (Dec/12/1960) As Job (as Michael Green), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Greene (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..