Login or register  
TV

Johnny Seven

Mostly Credited As: Johnny Seven
Sometimes Credited As: John Seven

Birth Name: John Anthony Fetto
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1930 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York USA
Date Of Death: January 22, 2010
Cause Of Death: lung cancer

Johnny Seven



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Master (US) (1984) 
  The Good, the Bad and the Priceless 01x08: (Mar/23/1984) As Rosetti 

CHiPs (1977) 
  The Game of War 05x21: (Mar/14/1982) As Rascoe 
  Dead Man's Riddle 04x20: (May/10/1981) As Brooks 
  Rainy Day 01x20: (Mar/02/1978) As Dawson 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  A Woman’s Story 01x09: (Jan/17/1982) As Marty 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Hunter Hunted 02x18: (Mar/05/1980) As Johnny Blue 
  Second Stanza 01x10: (Dec/06/1978) As Buddy Johnson 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Angel on High 03x04: (Sep/27/1978) As Fenton 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Sweet Kathleen 04x20: (Mar/15/1978) As Guard 
  The Company 01x19: (Feb/21/1975) As Gino Di Roma 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  A Deadly Maze 04x13: (Dec/23/1977) As George 

Switch (1975) 
  Fade Out 03x03: (Oct/14/1977) As Al Crawford 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Arson and Old Lace 01x09: (Nov/14/1975) As Carlo 

Ironside (1967) 
  Amy Prentiss: AKA The Chief 07x24: (May/23/1974) As Lt. Carl Reese 
  Terror on Grant Avenue 07x17: (Jan/31/1974) As Lt. Carl Reese 
  Friend or Foe (aka For the Love of God) 07x14: (Jan/03/1974) As Lt. Carl Reese 
  Double-Edged Corner 07x12: (Dec/06/1973) As Lt. Carl Reese 

The Rookies (1972) 
  Something Less Than a Man 02x20: (Feb/18/1974) As Smitty 

Lancer (1968) 
  Glory 01x10: (Dec/10/1968) As Wade Hatcher, [Co-Guest Stars]

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  Act of Violence 03x15: (Jan/21/1968) As Ralph Morris 

The Virginian (1962) 
  Nightmare at Fort Killman 05x24: (Mar/08/1967) As Tom Beale 

The Wild Wild West (1965) 
  The Night of the Gypsy Peril 02x18: (Jan/20/1967) As Mikolik 

Jericho (1966) (1966) 
  A Switch in Time 01x16: (Jan/19/1967) As guest star 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Perils in a Pet Shop 02x13: (Dec/10/1966) As Kosovich 

Batman (1966) 
  Batman Sets the Pace (2) 01x26: (Apr/07/1966) As Henchman #2 
  The Joker Trumps an Ace (1) 01x25: (Apr/06/1966) As Henchman #2 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Seven Hours to Dawn 11x01: (Sep/18/1965) As Barnes 
  Nina's Revenge 07x12: (Dec/16/1961) As Harry Blucher 

Bonanza (1959) 
  The Flapjack Contest 06x15: (Jan/03/1965) As Trager 

Breaking Point (US) (1963) 
  No Squares in My Family Circle 01x20: (Feb/10/1964) As Ernie 

Temple Houston (1963) 
  The Dark Madonna 01x14: (Dec/26/1963) As Rio 

Naked City (1958) 
  Color Schemes Like Never Before 04x30: (May/01/1963) As Carmine Tepperoni 
  The Hot Minerva 03x09: (Nov/29/1961) As Stitch 
  Bullets Cost Too Much 02x10: (Jan/04/1961) As Paul Colano 
  A Little Piece of the Action 01x34: (May/19/1959) As Al Lacey 

The Untouchables (1959) (1959) 
  One Last Killing 04x24: (Apr/02/1963) As Murray Alpine 
  Arsenal 03x27: (Jun/28/1962) As Lefty 
  The Nick Acropolis Story 02x31: (Jun/01/1961) As Frankie Fershman 
  Testimony of Evil 02x23: (Mar/30/1961) As George Davas 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Last Shot 11x07: (Oct/25/1962) As Carlo Farelli 

The Detectives Starring Robert Taylor (1959) 
  The Walls Have Eyes 03x28: (Apr/27/1962) As Bailey 
  The Short Way Home 02x30: (Apr/21/1961) As Eddie Benson 
  Shuttle 02x05: (Oct/14/1960) As Krom 
  The Streger Affair 01x01: (Oct/16/1959) As Danny Falto 

Adventures in Paradise (1959) 
  The Velvet Trap 03x16: (Jan/21/1962) As Joe Perlotte 

87th Precinct (1961) 
  'Till Death 01x12: (Dec/11/1961) As Marty Kellogg 

Everglades (1961) 
  The Clay Island Murder 01x07: (Nov/20/1961) As Bobby Joe Clay 

The Loretta Young Show (1953) 
  13 Donner Street 08x27: (Apr/30/1961) As Nicky Marks 

The Roaring 20's (1960) 
  Mademoiselle from Armentieres 01x26: (Apr/29/1961) As Barney Cooper 

SurfSide 6 (1960) 
  Ghost of a Chance 01x23: (Mar/06/1961) As Deke 

Bat Masterson (1958) 
  The Lady Plays Her Hand 03x13: (Dec/29/1960) As Burt Comers 

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  Three Sides 01x07: (Nov/18/1960) As Ted Becker 

One Step Beyond (1959) 
  Gypsy 02x34: (May/17/1960) As Gypsy 

Lock-Up (1959) 
  The Frame 01x32: (Apr/30/1960) As Breslow 

Not for Hire (1959) 
  Main Event 01x26: (Apr/15/1960) As Cimoli 

Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (1958) 
  Meeting at Appalachin 02x13: (Jan/22/1960) As Lou Varni 

Man with a Camera (1958) 
  The Picture War 02x10: (Jan/04/1960) As Larry Gaines 

The Lawless Years (1959) 
  The Billy Boy 'Rockabye' Creel Story 02x04: (Nov/05/1959) As Billy Boy Creel 

Peter Gunn (1958) 
  Crisscross 02x02: (Sep/28/1959) As Carlo 

Mike Hammer (1958) (1958) 
  Park the Body 02x09: (Apr/02/1959) As Carl Pate 
  Coney Island Baby 02x11: (Mar/06/1959) As Johnny Jerzey 
  Play Belles' Toll 01x17: (May/09/1958) As Sammy 
  Skinned Deep 01x15: (Apr/25/1958) As Harry 

Inner Sanctum (1954) 
  The Skull Beneath 01x37: (Sep/18/1954) As Haynes 

Ripcord (1961) 
  Race Morgan: Bounty Hunter 02x02: (Unknown) As Race Morgan 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Johnny Seven Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

A&E Orders Reality Series Starring The Lachey Brothers

Reality shows from stars in popular culture are all the rage now a days...

Alison Hammond, Thom Evans Confirmed for 'Strictly Come Dancing'

Today the BBC have confirmed that rugby star Thom Evans is the first male..

Rage Ratings Review: Sunday 17th - Monday 18th August - UK

Sunday Highlights On BBC on Sunday night, 'Countryfile' attracted the..